Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57247157

Tender For special repair Of 04 Nos Road 1) Bass Dudha To Kulana Road Id-1557 2) Rewari Narnaul Road To Chita Dungra Road Road Id - 1582 3) Nangal Jamalpur To Dhani Kulana (Road Id-10634) 4) Chita Dungra To Raj. Border (Id-1604) In Bawal Constituency

Issued by Government Departments · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
3.94 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
7.89 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for special repair Of 04 Nos Road 1) Bass Dudha To Kulana Road Id-1557 2) Rewari Narnaul Road To Chita Dungra Road Road Id - 1582 3) Nangal Jamalpur To Dhani Kulana (Road Id-10634) 4) Chita Dungra To Raj. Border (Id-1604) In Bawal Constituency Under Wp 2026-27 In Rewari District

BOQ

Name of Work:- S/R of 04 nos road 1) Bass Dudha to Kulana Road ID-1557 2) Rewari Narnaul road to Chita Dungra road Road ID – 1582 3) Nangal Jamalpur to Dhani Kulana (Road ID-10634) 4) Chita Dungra to Raj. Border (ID-1604) in Bawal constituency under WP 2026-27 in Rewari District
Sl. No. Item Description
1All BOQ items for the work S/R of 04 nos road 1) Bass Dudha to Kulana Road ID-1557 2) Rewari Narnaul road to Chita Dungra road Road ID – 1582 3) Nangal Jamalpur to Dhani Kulana (Road ID-10634) 4) Chita Dungra to Raj. Border (ID-1604) in Bawal constituency under WP 2026-27 in Rewari District Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247157
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.94 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for special repair Of 04 Nos Road 1) Bass Dudha To Kulana Road Id-1557 2) Rewari Narnaul Road To Chita Dungra Road Road Id - 1582 3) Nangal Jamalpur To Dhani Kulana (Road Id-10634) 4) Chita Dungra To Raj. Border (Id-1604) In Bawal Constituency Under Wp 2026-27 In Rewari District
Basic Detail
Tender No 202636008844 39BC 4DB2 96C8 9D9CF02B3C28648BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.94 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 7.89 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
98c910ce-7bac-49ca-af16-dc34cf2beb50.html
AD0174844.pdf
BOQ_623551.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

98c910ce-7bac-49ca-af16-dc34cf2beb50.html

pdf

AD0174844.pdf

xls

BOQ_623551.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders