Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57247156

Tender For Special Repair Of 06 Nos Roads 1) Karawara Manakpur To Nurpur Road (Road Id- 11444) 2) Karawara Manakpur To Gurawara Road (Road Id- 10854) 3) Quatabpur App. Road (Road Id-1332) 4) Hansawas App. Road (Road Id- 1434) 5) Jiwra To Ashiyaki Gor

Issued by Government Departments · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
3.81 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
7.63 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Special Repair Of 06 Nos Roads 1) Karawara Manakpur To Nurpur Road (Road Id- 11444) 2) Karawara Manakpur To Gurawara Road (Road Id- 10854) 3) Quatabpur App. Road (Road Id-1332) 4) Hansawas App. Road (Road Id- 1434) 5) Jiwra To Ashiyaki Gorawas Road (Road Id - 10596) 6) Dhani Jatusana To Jatusana Railway Station (Road Id - 10597) In Kosli Constituency Under Wp 2026 27

BOQ

Name of Work:- Special Repair of 06 nos roads 1) Karawara Manakpur to Nurpur Road (Road ID- 11444) 2) Karawara Manakpur to Gurawara Road (Road ID- 10854) 3) Quatabpur App. Road (Road ID-1332) 4) Hansawas App. Road (Road ID- 1434) 5) Jiwra to Ashiyaki Gorawas Road (Road ID - 10596) 6) Dhani Jatusana to Jatusana Railway Station (Road ID - 10597) in Kosli Constituency under WP 2026 27
Sl. No. Item Description
1All BOQ items for the work Special Repair of 06 nos roads 1) Karawara Manakpur to Nurpur Road (Road ID- 11444) 2) Karawara Manakpur to Gurawara Road (Road ID- 10854) 3) Quatabpur App. Road (Road ID-1332) 4) Hansawas App. Road (Road ID- 1434) 5) Jiwra to Ashiyaki Gorawas Road (Road ID - 10596) 6) Dhani Jatusana to Jatusana Railway Station (Road ID - 10597) in Kosli Constituency under WP 2026 27 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247156
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.81 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Special Repair Of 06 Nos Roads 1) Karawara Manakpur To Nurpur Road (Road Id- 11444) 2) Karawara Manakpur To Gurawara Road (Road Id- 10854) 3) Quatabpur App. Road (Road Id-1332) 4) Hansawas App. Road (Road Id- 1434) 5) Jiwra To Ashiyaki Gorawas Road (Road Id - 10596) 6) Dhani Jatusana To Jatusana Railway Station (Road Id - 10597) In Kosli Constituency Under Wp 2026 27
Basic Detail
Tender No 20267BA250EF FBFD 4E53 AC2A F4F66C77E399648BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.81 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 7.63 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0174156.pdf
BOQ_623444.xls
f0cda5c9-df72-4b09-b53d-8dc4a7783b95.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0174156.pdf

xls

BOQ_623444.xls

html

f0cda5c9-df72-4b09-b53d-8dc4a7783b95.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders