Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57247146

Tender For Providing Fire Alarm At Ch Meham For Bphu Meham Only

Issued by Government Departments · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
2.43 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
4860
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Fire Alarm At Ch Meham For Bphu Meham Only

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Fire Alarm at CH Meham for BPHU Meham only
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing Fire Alarm at CH Meham for BPHU Meham only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247146
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.43 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Fire Alarm At Ch Meham For Bphu Meham Only
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026442138B4 8FE3 4C77 9362 9F04DC2BA39D667BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.43 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 4860
Exemption Available
Document List
bd5e6286-8043-474d-93a6-d3f7767dd7b8.html
BOQ_623857.xls
OT0175413.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bd5e6286-8043-474d-93a6-d3f7767dd7b8.html

xls

BOQ_623857.xls

pdf

OT0175413.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders