Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57247138

Tender For Annual Repair For Haryana State Guest House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
9.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
18000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Repair For Haryana State Guest House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual repair for Haryana State Guest House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi for the year 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Lacquer polishing per suite including furniture including preparping the surface for polishing complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge [NS]
2Item Description HSR Item
3ALL HSR ITEMS AS PER DNIT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247138
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Repair For Haryana State Guest House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No 20265209803F 1C9A 411C 8EBF 8041E5121499621BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 18000
Exemption Available
Document List
3a561fee-6fe7-480a-91cc-07e08e7dea17.html
AD0177012.pdf
BOQ_623863.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3a561fee-6fe7-480a-91cc-07e08e7dea17.html

pdf

AD0177012.pdf

xls

BOQ_623863.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders