Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57247124

Tender For Installation Of Big R.O. Plant At Village Padana Block Julana

Issued by Local Bodies · Jind, Haryana
Tender Value
3.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
19867
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jind → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Installation Of Big R.O. Plant At Village Padana Block Julana

BOQ

Name of Work:- INSTALLATION OF BIG R.O. PLANT AT VILLAGE PADANA BLOCK JULANA
Sl. No. Item Description
1NS items
2Const. of RO Plant Capacity 1000LPH
3(HSR 2023
4(HSR 2023 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247124
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Installation Of Big R.O. Plant At Village Padana Block Julana
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026ED03264D C464 4619 B9C3 0489FA61DE67701DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jind
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 19867
Exemption Available
Document List
12280302-bad1-4f5b-90f0-0f7572064fee.html
AD0176946.pdf
BOQ_623653.xls
OT0176946.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

12280302-bad1-4f5b-90f0-0f7572064fee.html

pdf

AD0176946.pdf

xls

BOQ_623653.xls

pdf

OT0176946.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders