Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57247110

Tender For Deweeding And Bank Clearance Of Dhurana Minor From Rd 0 To 15500.

Issued by Government Departments · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
78000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1560
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Deweeding And Bank Clearance Of Dhurana Minor From Rd 0 To 15500.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Deweeding and bank clearance of Dhurana Minor from RD 0 to 15500.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[4.1]Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247110
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 78000
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation Department
Work Description Tender for Deweeding And Bank Clearance Of Dhurana Minor From Rd 0 To 15500.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20266A1FE5EE 98C8 40D3 906D EBD66A0CB1B3125IRR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 78000
Tender Fee 500
EMD 1560
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623746.xls
df17cd0c-065c-4e04-95fe-1cd8cb9bedb1.html
OT0176964.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623746.xls

html

df17cd0c-065c-4e04-95fe-1cd8cb9bedb1.html

pdf

OT0176964.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders