Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57247103

Tender For special repair Of 2 Nos. Roads By strengthening And Ccp On Hnpp Road To Chilawali W/L Thana Al Ur Km. 0.00 To 1.34 (Road Id - 1062) And Psr To Salaka Malaka Via Sikarpur Km. 0.00 To 3.39 (Road Id - 1073) In Nuh District Under Work Programm

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
3.53 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
7.07 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for special repair Of 2 Nos. Roads By strengthening And Ccp On Hnpp Road To Chilawali W/L Thana Al Ur Km. 0.00 To 1.34 (Road Id - 1062) And Psr To Salaka Malaka Via Sikarpur Km. 0.00 To 3.39 (Road Id - 1073) In Nuh District Under Work Programme 2026-27 In Sohna Constituency

BOQ

Name of Work:- SR of 2 nos. roads by Stg. and CCP on HNPP road to Chilawali W/L Thana Al ur Km. 0.00 to 1.34 (Road ID - 1062) and PSR to Salaka Malaka via Sikarpur Km. 0.00 to 3.39 (Road ID - 1073) in Nuh District under work programme 2026-27 in Sohna Constituency
Sl. No. Item Description
1SR of 2 nos. roads by Stg. and CCP on HNPP road to Chilawali W/L Thana Alampur Km. 0.00 to 1.34 (Road ID - 1062) and PSR to Salaka Malaka via Sikarpur Km. 0.00 to 3.39 (Road ID - 1073) in Nuh District under work programme 2026-27 in Sohna Constituency Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247103
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.53 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for special repair Of 2 Nos. Roads By strengthening And Ccp On Hnpp Road To Chilawali W/L Thana Al Ur Km. 0.00 To 1.34 (Road Id - 1062) And Psr To Salaka Malaka Via Sikarpur Km. 0.00 To 3.39 (Road Id - 1073) In Nuh District Under Work Programme 2026-27 In Sohna Constituency
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026443E150C E1CB 4B4E 8EA8 F5548A73F93F626BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.53 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 7.07 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623800.xls
c4b823d5-2bff-4ea2-afca-cec0c9b7c1f4.html
OT0174615.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623800.xls

html

c4b823d5-2bff-4ea2-afca-cec0c9b7c1f4.html

pdf

OT0174615.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders