Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57247102

Tender For special repair Of 3 Nos. Roads By Reconstruction With Ccb And Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Side Drain On Bori-Kothi-Punhana Road (Road Id 1204), G.A. Road To Kultajpur Via Ranika Km. 0.95 To 1.05, 1.35 To 1.50, 2.34 To 2.62 A

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
3.32 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
6.65 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for special repair Of 3 Nos. Roads By Reconstruction With Ccb And Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Side Drain On Bori-Kothi-Punhana Road (Road Id 1204), G.A. Road To Kultajpur Via Ranika Km. 0.95 To 1.05, 1.35 To 1.50, 2.34 To 2.62 And 4.05 To 4.30 (Road Id - 1223) And Kultajpur To Mohlaka Km. 1.00 To 1.46 (Road Id - 10917) In Nuh District Under Work Programme 2026-27 In F.P. Jhirka Constituency

BOQ

Name of Work:- S/R of 3 Nos. roads by Reconstruction with CCB and Construction of RCC Side Drain on Bori-Kothi-Punhana road (Road ID 1204), G.A. road to Kultajpur via Ranika Km. 0.95 to 1.05, 1.35 to 1.50, 2.34 to 2.62 and 4.05 to 4.30 (Road ID - 1223) and Kultajpur to Mohlaka Km. 1.00 to 1.46 (Road ID - 10917) in Nuh District under work programme 2026-27 in F.P. Jhirka Constituency
Sl. No. Item Description
1S/R of 3 Nos. roads by Reconstruction with CCB and Construction of RCC Side Drain on Bori-Kothi-Punhana road (Road ID 1204), G.A. road to Kultajpur via Ranika Km. 0.95 to 1.05, 1.35 to 1.50, 2.34 to 2.62 and 4.05 to 4.30 (Road ID - 1223) and Kultajpur to Mohlaka Km. 1.00 to 1.46 (Road ID - 10917) in Nuh District under work programme 2026-27 in F.P. Jhirka Constituency Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247102
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.32 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for special repair Of 3 Nos. Roads By Reconstruction With Ccb And Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Side Drain On Bori-Kothi-Punhana Road (Road Id 1204), G.A. Road To Kultajpur Via Ranika Km. 0.95 To 1.05, 1.35 To 1.50, 2.34 To 2.62 And 4.05 To 4.30 (Road Id - 1223) And Kultajpur To Mohlaka Km. 1.00 To 1.46 (Road Id - 10917) In Nuh District Under Work Programme 2026-27 In F.P. Jhirka Constituency
Basic Detail
Tender No 20264E4FB3DB 8A03 4AA9 A27D AAD7418CF3FA626BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.32 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 6.65 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
8ab3e911-e4f9-4179-8242-caba0fbef409.html
BOQ_623836.xls
OT0174611.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8ab3e911-e4f9-4179-8242-caba0fbef409.html

xls

BOQ_623836.xls

pdf

OT0174611.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders