Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57247092

Tender For Construction Of Additional Rooms In Gad At Village Legha Hetwan Block Kairu

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhiwani, Haryana
Tender Value
15.93 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
31860
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhiwani → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Additional Rooms In Gad At Village Legha Hetwan Block Kairu

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of additional rooms in GAD at village Legha Hetwan Block Kairu
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of additional rooms in GAD at village Legha Hetwan Block Kairu
2(HSR 2023) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247092
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15.93 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Additional Rooms In Gad At Village Legha Hetwan Block Kairu
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026FB4BA5E2 67EA 4FC6 B728 D2FA889B1B8A688DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhiwani
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.93 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 31860
Exemption Available
Document List
8df13539-1cb6-4ff4-9646-662d75f58e2b.html
AD0177058.pdf
BOQ_623833.xls
OT0177058.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8df13539-1cb6-4ff4-9646-662d75f58e2b.html

pdf

AD0177058.pdf

xls

BOQ_623833.xls

pdf

OT0177058.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders