Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57247082

Tender For special repair For strengthening And Ccp On Bkp Road To Dhana Km. 0.00 To 6.00 In Nuh District. (Road Id - 1199) Under Work Programme 2026-27 In F.P. Jhirka Constituency

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
6.06 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
12.12 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
20000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for special repair For strengthening And Ccp On Bkp Road To Dhana Km. 0.00 To 6.00 In Nuh District. (Road Id - 1199) Under Work Programme 2026-27 In F.P. Jhirka Constituency

BOQ

Name of Work:- S/R for Stg. and CCP on BKP road to Dhana Km. 0.00 to 6.00 in Nuh District. (Road ID - 1199) under work programme 2026-27 in F.P. Jhirka Constituency
Sl. No. Item Description
1S/R for Stg. and CCP on BKP road to Dhana Km. 0.00 to 6.00 in Nuh District. (Road ID - 1199) under work programme 2026-27 in F.P. Jhirka Constituency Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247082
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.06 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for special repair For strengthening And Ccp On Bkp Road To Dhana Km. 0.00 To 6.00 In Nuh District. (Road Id - 1199) Under Work Programme 2026-27 In F.P. Jhirka Constituency
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026807D9943 1B33 47D4 8F3F F998DCDB73BA626BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.06 Crore
Tender Fee 20000
EMD 12.12 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
5c3da7df-e502-462e-a070-80ab675e3321.html
BOQ_623815.xls
OT0173727.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5c3da7df-e502-462e-a070-80ab675e3321.html

xls

BOQ_623815.xls

pdf

OT0173727.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders