Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57247062

Tender For Ghirai :- Renovation Of Water Supply Scheme And Distribution System In Village Ghirai Distt. Hisar Providing And Installation Of 125 Kva Dg Set At Water Works Thurana Under Phed Hansi And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

Issued by Government Departments · Hisar, Haryana
Tender Value
13.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
26840
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hisar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Ghirai :- Renovation Of Water Supply Scheme And Distribution System In Village Ghirai Distt. Hisar Providing And Installation Of 125 Kva Dg Set At Water Works Thurana Under Phed Hansi And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Ghirai :- Renovation of water supply scheme and distribution system in village Ghirai Distt. Hisar ` Providing and installation of 125 KVA DG set at Water Works Thurana under PHED Hansi and all other works contingent thereto.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Description
2HSR Item Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247062
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Ghirai :- Renovation Of Water Supply Scheme And Distribution System In Village Ghirai Distt. Hisar Providing And Installation Of 125 Kva Dg Set At Water Works Thurana Under Phed Hansi And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202694C6EEC4 E106 43A2 A272 BF2953E17E05567PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hisar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.42 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 26840
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623849.xls
f0658e87-a5aa-4fb1-880b-dfc07504e8de.html
FF3G9NZ171647.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623849.xls

html

f0658e87-a5aa-4fb1-880b-dfc07504e8de.html

pdf

FF3G9NZ171647.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders