Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57247029

Tender For Construction Of Firni At Village Salamba, Block Nuh

Issued by Local Bodies · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
40.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
82000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Firni At Village Salamba, Block Nuh

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF FIRNI AT VILLAGE SALAMBA, BLOCK NUH
Sl. No. Item Description
1CONSTRUCTION OF FIRNI AT VILLAGE SALAMBA, BLOCK NUH
2HSR-2021 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247029
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 40.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Firni At Village Salamba, Block Nuh
Basic Detail
Tender No 202627D3DE2E 6998 44A9 9F94 E57543FA3E87696DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 40.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 82000
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0177020.pdf
BOQ_623794.xls
d7185dc4-757c-412a-8f90-84df71dde930.html
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0177020.pdf

xls

BOQ_623794.xls

html

d7185dc4-757c-412a-8f90-84df71dde930.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders