Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57247016

Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 05 (Chauhan Gali), Extending From Shambhu Jewellers Shop To Ghosha Prajapats House.

Issued by Government Departments · Wazirganj, Bihar
Tender Value
14.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
28200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Wazirganj → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 05 (Chauhan Gali), Extending From Shambhu Jewellers Shop To Ghosha Prajapats House.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247016
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 05 (Chauhan Gali), Extending From Shambhu Jewellers Shop To Ghosha Prajapats House.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT NO - 05/2026-27 GR-07
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Wazirganj
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 28200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
18360Group07.pdf
44408NIT.pdf
64c67edf7ca346cb90dd1db7a04c1cc6.html
66298Group07.pdf
71595NIT.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

18360Group07.pdf

pdf

44408NIT.pdf

html

64c67edf7ca346cb90dd1db7a04c1cc6.html

pdf

66298Group07.pdf

pdf

71595NIT.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders