Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57247003

Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 15, Extending From Roshans House To The Irrigation Channel (*Pain*).

Issued by Government Departments · Wazirganj, Bihar
Tender Value
7.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
15500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Wazirganj → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 15, Extending From Roshans House To The Irrigation Channel (*Pain*).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247003
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Construction Of A Drain In Ward No. 15, Extending From Roshans House To The Irrigation Channel (*Pain*).
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT NO - 05/2026-27 GR-17
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Wazirganj
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1250
EMD 15500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
11622Group17.pdf
44408NIT.pdf
59255Group17.pdf
71595NIT.pdf
c97d50bf64de4042bce56e7e3c8bbb43.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

11622Group17.pdf

pdf

44408NIT.pdf

pdf

59255Group17.pdf

pdf

71595NIT.pdf

html

c97d50bf64de4042bce56e7e3c8bbb43.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders