Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57246883

Construction Of 4-Lane Elevated Road Near AIIMS Darbhanga On Shoban-Ekmi Bypass (Length-2.320 Km) & Construction Of Elevated Road From Lohjiya Chowk To Pandasarai ROB With Ramp Towards Pandasarai From Lohiya Chowk (Length-2.142 Km) In Darbhanga Distr

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
470.08 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
9.41 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
11800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of 4-Lane Elevated Road Near AIIMS Darbhanga On Shoban-Ekmi Bypass (Length-2.320 Km) & Construction Of Elevated Road From Lohjiya Chowk To Pandasarai ROB With Ramp Towards Pandasarai From Lohiya Chowk (Length-2.142 Km) In Darbhanga District In The State Of Bihar On EPC Mode

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246883
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 470.08 Crore
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bihar State Road Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Construction Of 4-Lane Elevated Road Near AIIMS Darbhanga On Shoban-Ekmi Bypass (Length-2.320 Km) & Construction Of Elevated Road From Lohjiya Chowk To Pandasarai ROB With Ramp Towards Pandasarai From Lohiya Chowk (Length-2.142 Km) In Darbhanga District In The State Of Bihar On EPC Mode
Basic Detail
Tender No BSRDCL-5105/2026-2883 Dated-11.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 470.08 Crore
Tender Fee 11800
EMD 9.41 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
14896FullNITPandasarai.pdf
21248FinancialSheet.pdf
26644FullNITPandasarai.pdf
30068EPCDocVol1IFB.pdf
32628EPCDocVol4Part2.pdf
32856EPCDocVol4Part1.pdf
36834EPCDocVol5Part2.pdf
37170EPCDocVol3Schedules.pdf
37611EPCDocVol5Part1.pdf
3ea325ab41c0419aac7dd337496b40ab.html
52037EPCDocVol2.pdf
63264ScannedCorrigendum1PandasaraiAIIMs.pdf
87420ScannedRPBQPandasaraiAIIMS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

14896FullNITPandasarai.pdf

pdf

21248FinancialSheet.pdf

pdf

26644FullNITPandasarai.pdf

pdf

30068EPCDocVol1IFB.pdf

pdf

32628EPCDocVol4Part2.pdf

pdf

32856EPCDocVol4Part1.pdf

pdf

36834EPCDocVol5Part2.pdf

pdf

37170EPCDocVol3Schedules.pdf

pdf

37611EPCDocVol5Part1.pdf

html

3ea325ab41c0419aac7dd337496b40ab.html

pdf

52037EPCDocVol2.pdf

pdf

63264ScannedCorrigendum1PandasaraiAIIMs.pdf

pdf

87420ScannedRPBQPandasaraiAIIMS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders