Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57246835

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Waterproof Tentage 70Ft X 40Ft

Issued by Government Departments · Medinipur, West Bengal
Tender Value
4.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medinipur → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Waterproof Tentage 70Ft X 40Ft

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246835
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Waterproof Tentage 70Ft X 40Ft
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7867680
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medinipur
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.42 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
6f245ac3-6f24-46d8-9cca-ad4c2af48465.pdf
1785738819.pdf
1785738941.pdf
1785822778.pdf
1785822783.pdf
1787909441.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6f245ac3-6f24-46d8-9cca-ad4c2af48465.pdf

pdf

1785738819.pdf

pdf

1785738941.pdf

pdf

1785822778.pdf

pdf

1785822783.pdf

xlsx

1787909441.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders