Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57246823

Tender For Maintenance Of Different Li & Dtw Scheme Under Mandwi R. D. Block During The Year 2026-27/Sh: - Repair & maintenance Of Pump-Motor , Suction-Delivery & Electrical Accessories Etc. (Job No. Tr/16/Minor Works/Wrd-I/2026-27)

Issued by Government Departments · tripura, Tripura
Tender Value
5.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
11061
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
tripura → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Maintenance Of Different Li & Dtw Scheme Under Mandwi R. D. Block During The Year 2026-27/Sh: - Repair & maintenance Of Pump-Motor , Suction-Delivery & Electrical Accessories Etc. (Job No. Tr/16/Minor Works/Wrd-I/2026-27)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Maintenance of different LI & DTW scheme under Mandwi R. D. Block during the year 2026-27/SH: - Repair & mtc. of pump-motor , suction-delivery & electrical accessories etc. (Job No. TR/16/Minor Works/WRD-I/2026-27)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismentling of pump for over hauling including greasing, gland packing, necessary repairs & reinstallation of the same including trial run for 10 hrs. in two spell complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.i) For LI
2Providing & fitting fixing coupling nuts & bolts (all Size)of approved quality. i) For LI
3Providing & fitting fixing coupling rubber bush (All Size)of approved quality. i) For LI
4Providing & fitting fixing coupling star bush (All Size) of approvedquality.i) 150 mm dia
5Providing & fitting fixing Pump Shaft of approved quality.
6Providing & fitting fixing Shaft sleeve bush of approved quality.i) For LIa) Cast iron
7Providing & fitting fixing Shaft sleeve nut of approved quality.i) Cast iron
8Providing & fitting fixing Casing ring of approved quality.i) 150 mm diaa) 8 mm thick
9Providing & fitting fixing C.I. gland of approved quality.i) For LI
10Providing & fitting fixing Gland nut / Stag nut 100 mm long for gland of approved quality.i) For LI
11Providing & fitting fixing Lantern Ring for pump of approved quality.
12Supply & fitting fixing ball bearing of approved quality for pump required during overhauling.i) 6206 Ball bearing (TATA /SKF)
13Providing and fixing G.I. Bend of approved quality a) 150 mm dia
14Providing & fitting fixing of GI flange (10 mm wall thickness ) by welding with GI/MS pipe and placing position as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. i) 125 mm dia
15Providing & fitting fixing Rubber flange washer 6 mm thick at site of work of approved quality.i) 150 mm dia
16Providing & fitting fixing C.I tail piece of approved quality at site of work.i) 150 mm dia
17Providing & fitting fixing foot valve leather washer (6 mm thick) of heavy duty at site of work of approved quality.i) 150 mm dia
18Providing & fitting fixing C.I foot valve spare parts of 125/150 mm dia at site of work of approved quality.A) C.I foot valve weight
19B) C.I foot valve ring
20C) C.I foot valve net
21Providing and fixing C.I. non-return valve of approved quality as per CPWD specification and direction of the Engineer in charge.i) 125 mm dia nominal bore
22Supplying & fitting fixing of spare parts for 20/25 HP Horizontal motor.A) Motor fan
23B) Terminal plate
24Supplying and fitting fixing of thermal timer type GT 200 ( 230/250 V, 360 V, 400/440 V, 500 V, 50 Hz for 5-18 secs range) suitable for Fully Automatic Star Delta type Motor startar L&T ,BCH, Havells make as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
25Providing & fitting fixing PVC suction hose pipe overall thickness 5mm of best quality at site of work (Pankaj made) of approved quality.i) 150 mm dia
26Providing & fitting fixing C.I foot valve of heavy duty at site of work of approved quality.i) 150 mm dia
27Providing and fitting fixing steel sheet enclosed switch fuse unit (suitable for DIN fuses). Triple pole with Neutral Link ( TPN ) , 415/500 Volt complete as per direction of the Engineer-in charge.a) Current range 63 Amps
28Providing and fitting fixing of Fully Automatic Star Delta type Motor starter ( 3 ph. 50 Hz, 415v, 25HP /18.50 kw Relay range within 17-25 ) in Steel Sheet Enclosures with Contractors and Timer etc. complete suitable for motor Pump Havells/L & T/BCH make direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
29Providing and fitting fixing of moving iron type, Range 0-500V, 96 mm x 96 mm size AC Volt meter (L&T/ AE make) with selector switch as a electrical instrument of the panel board as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
30Providing and fitting fixing of moving iron type, Range 0-100 / 0-200 amps, 96 mm x 96 mm size AC Amps meter direct reading type (L&T/ AE make) with selector switch and CT coil as a electrical instrument of the panel board as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
31Supplying and fitting fixing 7/16 PVC shethed copper wire with all electrical equipments in/c trial run etc. complete (ISI marked) on the panel board of approved.
32Complete re-winding of 400/440 volt AC 3 phase horizontal motor of different make after taking out of entire burnt copper wire and rewinding the motor with proper gauge of supper enamel copper wire of approved quality , tapping , insulating , varnishing with vernish heating polishing and re-fitting the same as before including carriage of the motor from respective scheme and complete with trial run as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.a) 20 HP
33b) 25 HP
34Labour charge of lifting of 5,000 to 20,000 GPH water lubricated vertical submersible pump with motor including column assembly upto 100 feet with heavy duty chain pulley and block as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
35Labour charge for lowering & fifting fixing of 5,000 to 20,000 GPH water lubricated vertical submersible pump with motor including column assembly upto 100 feet with heavy duty chain pulley and block and making necessary electrical connection with main switch /starter with motor in/c trial run for 10 hrs in two spell complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
36Complete re-winding of 400/440 volt AC 3 phase vertical submersible motor of different make after taking out of entire burnt copper wire and rewinding the motor with proper gauge of supper enamel insulated copper wire of approved quality , tapping , insulating refitting the same as before including carriage the motor from respective scheme and complete with trial run as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. 12.5 HP-22.5 HP
37Supplying & fitting fixing of submerssible cable(copper) of size upto 12mm of approved quality as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246823
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Maintenance Of Different Li & Dtw Scheme Under Mandwi R. D. Block During The Year 2026-27/Sh: - Repair & maintenance Of Pump-Motor , Suction-Delivery & Electrical Accessories Etc. (Job No. Tr/16/Minor Works/Wrd-I/2026-27)
Basic Detail
Tender No 27_EE_WRD_I_DNIET_2026_27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City tripura
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.53 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 11061
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2bb032a0-a912-4c85-b8a5-efe1d44ab46d.html
BOQ_77790.xls
DNIeT_27_EE_2026-27.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2bb032a0-a912-4c85-b8a5-efe1d44ab46d.html

xls

BOQ_77790.xls

pdf

DNIeT_27_EE_2026-27.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders