Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57246783

Tender For Road Development From Sutarmura Bazar To 2Nd Sutarmura (L=1.60Km) Under Bishramganj Sub- Division During The Year 2026-27 / Sh: Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Road Side Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain Etc.

Issued by Government Departments · Sepahijala, Tripura
Tender Value
1.33 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
2.66 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sepahijala → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Road Development From Sutarmura Bazar To 2Nd Sutarmura (L=1.60Km) Under Bishramganj Sub- Division During The Year 2026-27 / Sh: Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Road Side Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain Etc.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Road development from Sutarmura Bazar to 2nd Sutarmura (L=1.60Km) under Bishramganj Sub- Division during the year 2026-27 / SH: RCC Retaining Wall, WBM-3, Carpeting, Road side RCC Drain etc.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Borrow Pits Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m,transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per MoRD TechnicalSpecification Clause 301.5.
2Excavation for Structures- B. With dewatering: Earthwork inexcavationforstructuresasperdrawingand technical specificationsClause305.1 includingsettingout, dewatering, constructionof shoring, shuttering&bracing, removal of stumps & other deleterious material and disposal uptoa leadof 50m, dressingof sides&bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. Ordinary Soil (i) Upto 3 m depth
3Filling in foundation trenches as per drawing & MoRD technical specification Clause 305.3.9, 1200:(I)Sand filling
4Providing concrete for plain concrete (using jhama brick aggregate) in open foundations complete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 802, 803, 900, 1202 and 1203. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement)- P.C.C grade M 10 (using jhama brick aggregate)-(i) Nominal mix 1:3:6
5Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundationscomplete including formworkasperdrawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 802, 803, 900, 1202 and1203. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement). RCC M 25
6Plain/reinforcedcement concrete insubstructurecomplete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specificationClauses802,804,805,806,807,900,1202& 1204. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement. RCC grade M 25 upto 5 m height
7Providing & laying reinforced cement concrete in superstructure as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 800, 900, 1205.4 & 1205.5 (includingcentering, shuttering, stagingetc.butexcluding reinforcement)
8Supplying, fitting&placing Thermo-Mechanically treated bar/ Cold twisted deformed steel bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings &MoRD technical specifications Clauses 1000 & 1202.
9Supplying, fitting&placing Thermo-Mechanically treated bar/ Cold twisted deformed steel bar in substructure complete as per drawings & MoRD technical specification Clauses 1002, 1005, 1010 and 1202
10Supplying, fitting, &placingThermo-Mechanically treated bar/ Cold twisted deformed steel bar reinforcement in superstructure complete as per drawing & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 1002, 1010 & 1202.
11Brick masonry work in cement mortar in substructure complete excepting pointing & plastering, as per drawing & MoRD technical specification Clauses 602, 603, 604, 1202 and 1204: In 1:4 cement mortar
12Providing weep holes in brick masonry/ stone masonry, plain/ reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe or uPVC pipe (110 mm OD of 6.0 kg/cm2 pressure) extending through the full width of the structures with slope of 1(V):20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and MoRD technical specification clauses 614, 709, 1204.3.7.
13Plastering with cement mortar (1:4) 12 mm thick on brickwork/ C.C. work including a finishing coat of neat cement punning with 2.75 kg of cement per sqm in substructure as per MoRD technical specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204.
14WBM Grading - 3: Providing, laying, spreading and compacting jhama brick aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing rolling with three wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading- 3 as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405.
15Tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30 on W.B.M. Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications: On W.B.M. @ 0.75 kg/ sqm.
1620 mm thick Open-Graded Premix Carpet using Bituminous (Viscosity grade/ modified bitumen) Binder: Providing, laying and rolling of open-graded premix carpet of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using Viscosity grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base , including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80 - 100 kN static roller capacity, finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 508-Case-II: By Manual Means- (I) Bitumen of VG-30
17Seal Coat: Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 510- A By Manual Means: Case - IV : Type D (premix with fine sand)- (I) Bitumen of VG-30
18Turfing with Sods Furnishing and laying of the live sods of perennial turf forming grass on embankment slope , verges or other locations shown on the drawing or as directed by the Engineer including preparation of ground, fetching of sods and watering as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 309. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246783
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.33 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Road Development From Sutarmura Bazar To 2Nd Sutarmura (L=1.60Km) Under Bishramganj Sub- Division During The Year 2026-27 / Sh: Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Road Side Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No 58/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sepahijala
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.33 Crore
Tender Fee 4000
EMD 2.66 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1de76b44-d34e-4cc6-b882-ea9de8c48d32.html
BOQ_77776.xls
dnitsutarmura.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1de76b44-d34e-4cc6-b882-ea9de8c48d32.html

xls

BOQ_77776.xls

pdf

dnitsutarmura.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders