Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57246774

Tender For Development Of Road From Hirapur Road Starting Itbhatta Bazar ( Nh-8) Upto Hirapur Reinforced Cement Concrete Bridge ( Ch. 0.60 Km To 4.00 Km.) Length 3.40 Km. Under The Bishramganj Sub-Division Pwd(R&B) During The Year 2026-27/ Sh. Protec

Issued by Government Departments · Sepahijala, Tripura
Tender Value
1.21 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
2.42 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sepahijala → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Road From Hirapur Road Starting Itbhatta Bazar ( Nh-8) Upto Hirapur Reinforced Cement Concrete Bridge ( Ch. 0.60 Km To 4.00 Km.) Length 3.40 Km. Under The Bishramganj Sub-Division Pwd(R&B) During The Year 2026-27/ Sh. Protection Work , Patch Matalling, Grouting, Re-Carpetting, Seal Coat Etc.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of road from Hirapur road Starting Itbhatta Bazar ( NH-8) upto Hirapur RCC Bridge ( Ch. 0.60 Km to 4.00 Km.) Length 3.40 Km. under the Bishramganj Sub-Division PWD(R&B) during the year 2026-27/ SH. Protection work , Patch matalling, Grouting, re-carpetting, Seal coat etc.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing and Grubbing Road LandClearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation , grass, bushes, shrubs,saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm , removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per MoRD Technical Specification clause 201.(I) By Manual Means(A) In area of non-thorny jungle
2Water Bound Macadam Sub-Base / Base using Jhama Brick Aggragate.WBM Grading - 3Providing, laying, spreading and compacting jhama brick aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing rolling with three wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming binding materials to fill up the interstices ofcoarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading- 3 as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405.(A) By Manual Means.
3Medium porosityProviding and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.90- 1.20 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 502.
4Maintenance of bituminous surface roadRepair to pot holes by removal of failed material, trimming the sides to vertical and levelling the bottom, cleaning the same with pressed air or any appropriate method, filled with 75 mm B.M, after applying bitumen emulsion prime coat at the bottom and bitumen emulsion tack coat on sides and on bottom as per MoRD technical specificationClauses 1900, 502, 503 and 504.
5Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared dry and hungry bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per MoRD TechnicalSpecification Clause 503.
625 mm thick Open-Graded Premix Carpet using Bituminous(Viscosity grade/ modified bitumen) Binder Providing, laying and rolling of open-graded premix carpet of 25 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using Viscosity grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, includingmixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80 - 100 kN static roller capacity, finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 508. Case - I By By Mechanical Means(I) Bitumen of VG-30
7Seal CoatProviding and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 510.(I) Bitumen of VG-30A By Manual Means Case - IV : Type D (premix with fine sand)
8Maintenance of Earthen shoulder (filling with fresh selected soil)Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulders to the design level by adding fresh approved selected soil and compacting it with appropriate equipment at OMC upto a lead of 1000 m as per MoRD technical specification Clause 1903.
9Maintenance of Earthen shoulder (Stripping of excess soil)Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor at OMC as per drawing and MoRD technical specification Clause 1903. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246774
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.21 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Development Of Road From Hirapur Road Starting Itbhatta Bazar ( Nh-8) Upto Hirapur Reinforced Cement Concrete Bridge ( Ch. 0.60 Km To 4.00 Km.) Length 3.40 Km. Under The Bishramganj Sub-Division Pwd(R&B) During The Year 2026-27/ Sh. Protection Work , Patch Matalling, Grouting, Re-Carpetting, Seal Coat Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No 53/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sepahijala
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.21 Crore
Tender Fee 4000
EMD 2.42 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_77763.xls
dnithirapuritbhatta.pdf
edeb0076-6d1a-453d-8520-4c68a1117e9c.html
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_77763.xls

pdf

dnithirapuritbhatta.pdf

html

edeb0076-6d1a-453d-8520-4c68a1117e9c.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders