Tender For Road Development From Gonomani Sepai Para To Farm Chowmuhani (L=3.336Km). / Sh: Gsb, Wbm-2, Wbm-3,Carpeting,Rcc Drain,Etc.
Tender Value
1.45 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
2.91 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sepahijala → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Road Development From Gonomani Sepai Para To Farm Chowmuhani (L=3.336Km). / Sh: Gsb, Wbm-2, Wbm-3,Carpeting,Rcc Drain,Etc.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | 2)Maintenance of Earthen shoulder (Stripping of excess soil) Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor at OMC as per drawing and MoRD technical specification Clause 1903. |
| 2 | Excavation for Structures ( A )Without dewatering. Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and MoRD technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring & bracing, removal of stumps & other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides & bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I.Ordinary Soil (i )Upto 3 m depth |
| 3 | Filling in foundation trenches as per drawing & MoRD technical specification Clause 305.3.9, 1200. ( i )Sand filling |
| 4 | Providing concrete for plain concrete (using jhama brick aggregate) in open foundations complete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 802, 803, 900, 1202 and 1203. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement). I.P.C.C grade M 10 ( Using Jhama Brick Aggregate ) (i )Nominal mix 1:3:6 |
| 5 | Plain/reinforcedcementconcrete insubstructurecomplete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specification Clauses 802,804,805,806,807,900,1202& 1204. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement) VI. R.C.C grade M-25 i) upto 5 m height |
| 6 | Supplying, fitting, & placing Thermo-Mechanically treated bar/ Cold twisted deformed steel bar reinforcement in superstructure complete as per drawing & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 1002, 1010 & 1202. |
| 7 | Providing & laying reinforced cement concrete in superstructure as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 800, 900, 1205.4 & 1205.5 (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement). ( II )RCC M 25 1.For height upto 5 m |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting, & placing Thermo-Mechanically treated bar/ Cold twisted deformed steel bar reinforcement in superstructure complete as per drawing & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 1002, 1010 & 1202. |
| 9 | Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) using Jhama Brick Aggregate(A)By Mix in Place MethodConstruction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material (Jhama Brick Aggregate, Grading I, as per Table 400.1, spreading in uniform layerswith tractor with attachments on prepared surface ,mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, applying and brooming sand to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve thedesired density, complete as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 401. (i) For Grading - I Material (jhama brick aggreate) |
| 10 | Water Bound Macadam Sub-Base / Base using Jhama Brick Aggragate 1) WBM Grading - 2Providing, laying, spreading and compacting jhama brick aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing rolling with three wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading- 2 as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405. (B) By Mechanical Means |
| 11 | Water Bound Macadam Sub-Base / Base using Jhama Brick Aggragate 2)WBM Grading - 3 Providing, laying, spreading and compacting jhama brick aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness,hand packing rolling with three wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading- 3 as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405. (B) By Mechanical Means |
| 12 | BASES AND SURFACE COURSES ( Bituminous ) Prime Coat (ii ) Medium Porosity Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.90- 1.20 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 502. |
| 13 | Tack Coat ( iii )Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surface treated with primer & cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 503. |
| 14 | Tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30 on bituminous surfaceProviding and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications: On bituminous surface @ 0.50 Kg/Sqm. |
| 15 | 25 mm thick Open-Graded Premix Carpet using Bituminous (Viscosity grade/ modified bitumen) Binder. Providing, laying and rolling of open-graded premix carpet of 25 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using Viscosity grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80 - 100 kN static roller capacity, finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 508. Case - II By Mechanical Means (I)Bitumen of VG-30 |
| 16 | Seal Coat Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 510. A.By Manual Means Case - IV : Type D (premix with fine sand) I.Bitumen of VG-30 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender