Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57246767

Tender For Installation Of Cctv Cameras Covering Strategically Important Location (Corridors, Main Entrance, Staircase Etc.) At Newly Constructed Eye Opd Building At Sub- Divisional Hospital, Melaghar, Sonamura, Sepahijala Tripura.

Issued by Government Departments · Sepahijala, Tripura
Tender Value
9.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
19988
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sepahijala → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Installation Of Cctv Cameras Covering Strategically Important Location (Corridors, Main Entrance, Staircase Etc.) At Newly Constructed Eye Opd Building At Sub- Divisional Hospital, Melaghar, Sonamura, Sepahijala Tripura.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 CORRIGENDUM Date 07-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Installation of CCTV cameras covering strategically important location (Corridors, Main Entrance, staircase etc.) at newly constructed Eye OPD building at Sub- Divisional Hospital, Melaghar, Sonamura, Sepahijala Tripura.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthing with 40 mm dia G.I. Earth pipe (medium gauge) 4.5 m. long complete with masonry enclosure on top CI cover plate size 12\\"x 12\\" having locking arrangement including CC work, holes on earth pipe etc. as required:-
2Extra for using salt (5 kg) and charcoal (46kg) for pipe earth electrode as required.
3Proving and fixing / Drawing 4.06 mm dia (8 SWG) Copper wire on surface or in existing G.I / PVC / Polythene pipe for loop earthing as required.
4Providing and fixing of 3 pin 6/10 amps plug point with modular type 6/10 amps switch and socket including connection with 2x1.5 sq. mm PVC insulated Copper conductor cable (FR) on surface modular switch board, earthing the 3rd pin etc. as required:-
5roviding and fixing of 3/6 pin 16/20 amps plug point with modular type 16/20 amps switch and socket including connection with 2x2.5 sq. mm PVC insulated Copper conductor cable(FR) on surface modular switch board, earthing the 3rd pin etc. as required:-
6Wiring for circuit /Sub-main with following sizes PVC insulated copper conductor cable (FR) in PVC Conduit i/c connection etc. as required:-
73 x 1.5 sq.mm:-
82 x 2.5 sq.mm:-
92 x 6 sq.mm:-
10Wiring for circuit /Sub-main with following sizes PVC insulated copper conductor cable (FR) in PVC casing and capping etc. as required.
113 x 1.5 sq.mm:-
122 x 2.5 sq.mm:-
132 x 4 sq.mm:-
14Wiring for Circuit/Sub-main with the following sizes of PVC insulated Copper conductor cable (FR) in existing PVC casing capping/ conduit in recess/ surface including connection etc. as required.
151 x 1.5 sq.mm:-
161 x 2.5 sq.mm:-
172 x 1.5 sq.mm:-
182 x 2.5 sq.mm:-
192 x 6 sq.mm:-
20Supplying and installation of powder coated steel sheet enclosure (MCB DB) suitable for 240/ 415 volts MCB/ Isolator/ RCCB (SP/ SPN/ DP/TP /TPN /FP) complete with necessary bus bar, neutral link, din rail, earth bar etc i/c connection as required.
21(2+4) / 6 way SPN MCB DB (Double door):-
22Supplying & installation of 10 KA breaking capacity, B/C curve MCB of following ratings in the existing MCB DB including connection as required:-
236 to 32 amps SP MCB:-
2440 amps DP MCB:-
25Supplying and Installation of 5MP IP Dome Camera with 30 M IR Distance multiple analysis support IR Distance up to 30 mtr. 5 MP@ 30 fps,2 mp @60fps built in MIC 256 GB SD Card slot H.265+/H.265/H.264 Video compression IP 67 rated supports triple stream Model No. I-HIPD5PI-MF ( Huney well Impect/ Bosch/ Panasonic)
26Supplying and Installation of 5MP IP Bullet Camera with audio 30 M with memory slotupto 256 GB Multiple analysis support IR Distance upto 30 mtr 5MP @ 30FPS,2MP @60FPS Built in MIC 256 GB SD CARD SLOT H.265 + H.265./H.264 Video compression IP67 Rated support Triple stream . Model No. I-HIPB5PI-MF ( Huney well Impect/ Bosch/Panasonic)
27Supplying and Installation of 2MP Resolution PTZ Camera ,18X optical zoom,16X Digital Zoom,Smart IR Range ,upto 100 Mtr.H.265+/H.265/H.264 Video Compression,upto 256 GB SD Card slot Alarm and audio 1 input,1 output,IP 66 RATED METAL CASING,SUPPORTS TRIPLE STREAM Model No.I-HIP2PIS33X (Make Huneywell impact) ( Huney well Impect/ Bosch/ Panasonic)
28Suppying and Installation of 8 Port Gigabit POE switch with 2 Nos GIGA Uplinks ,Make Dlink/Netgears.
29Suppying and Installation of 6 TB HARD DISK HDD, Make. WD/Seagate
30Suppying and Installation of 32-Channel 4 SATA INTERFACES H.265,NVR ( Model No.I-HPNVR-416) ( Huney well Impect/ Bosch/ Panasonic)
31Supplying and fixing of 2U wall Mount Network Rack (D- Link) with necessary fasten nuts and bolts atc as required.
32Suppying and laying of CAT6-A Cable including connection.Make RITS/BELDON
33Suppying and laying of CAT7-A Connector including connection
34Supplying and laying of UTP -4 pair cat-6 LAN cable in existing PVC Conduit i/c necessary connection etc as required (finolex/D-link).
35Supplying installation testing commissioning of 32'' colour LED Monitor of Sony with HDMI Cable i/c necessary connection etc as required Model No.KLV -32R302E SERIES R302E Series of SONY or similar to Samsung.
36Supplying and fixing of the following modular accessories including necessary connection etc. as required.
37RJ- 45 LAN socket outlet (1M):-
38Supplying and fixing of the following sizes PVC conduit (medium gauge) on surface with all accessories etc. as required.
3919/20 mm dia
4025 mm dia
41Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of following ratings online UPS with inbuilt isolation transformer, 50/60Hz (Auto sensing) frequency, P.F range 0.95-0.99, voltage regulation +/-1%, Pure sine wave form, total harmonic distortion < 5% with full load, Noise level 50db at 1m, LED indication for Normal mode/Load on battery/Load on bypass/System fault, Audible alarm for Mains failure, low battery, Overload, fault and Bypass mode complete with M. S Rack for mounting battery bank, Battery inter link cables and all other necessary accessories including connections etc. as required:-
423 kVA, 1 Ph input/1 Ph output Online UPS with 4032 VAH battery bank for minimum 1hour Backup:- Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246767
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Installation Of Cctv Cameras Covering Strategically Important Location (Corridors, Main Entrance, Staircase Etc.) At Newly Constructed Eye Opd Building At Sub- Divisional Hospital, Melaghar, Sonamura, Sepahijala Tripura.
Basic Detail
Tender No EE-IED/UDP/08/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sepahijala
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 19988
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8d928a4f-dc76-479d-add8-6796837b0cde.html
BOQ_77735.xls
EDNIT.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8d928a4f-dc76-479d-add8-6796837b0cde.html

xls

BOQ_77735.xls

pdf

EDNIT.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders