Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57246758

Tender For Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of 15 Kva Dg Set At Amarpur Sub-Jail, Amarpur Gomati Tripura.

Issued by Government Departments · Gomati, Tripura
Tender Value
9.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
19702
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gomati → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of 15 Kva Dg Set At Amarpur Sub-Jail, Amarpur Gomati Tripura.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supplying, Installation, testing & Commissioning of 15 KVA DG Set at Amarpur Sub-Jail, Amarpur Gomati Tripura.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying and installation of AUTO STARTED/AMF PANEL 15 KVA rating 415 volt 3 phase silent DG SETCONFIRMING TO CPCB-IV NORMS Liquid Cooled diesel engine , designed to run continuously at1500 RPM with blower fan, fan guard, fan belts etc with an overload capacity of 10 % for one hour in every 12 hrs of operation i/c necessary connection etc as required.
2Earthing with 40 mm dia G.I. Earth pipe (medium gauge) 4.5 m. long complete with masonry enclosure on top CI cover plate size 12\\"x 12\\" having locking arrangement including CC work, holes on earth pipe etc. as required.
3Extra for using salt (5 kg) and charcoal (46kg) for pipe earth electrode as required.
4Supply and fixing of 25mm x 5mm GI strip on wall/ floor of the building for horizontal/ vertical run including necessary spacers and porcelain insulators at regular intervals.
5Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
6All kinds of soil
7First class brick work in foundation and plinth including cost of all materials as required complete:
8In cement mortar 1:2 ( 1 cement : 2 fine sand ).
9Supplying and filling in plinth, under floor, foundations etc with sand (fine) from local quarry with allincluding spreading in horizontal layers, watering, grading to required slope,ramming, consolidating andcompacting each layer by using plate compactor or by any suitable method complete.
10Centering shuttering including struttings, propping etc and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns etc. for mass concrete with timber plank:-.
11Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement- 1:2:4 ( 1 Cement: 2 fine sand : 4 graded well burnt brick aggregate 20 mm nominal size):-
126 mm cement plaster in single layer including cost of materials required and finishing even and smooth and curing complete. In cement mortar 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand ):-
13Neat cement punning:-
14Priming coat With ready mixed red oxide zinc chromate primer of approved brand and manufacture on steel galvanised iron/ steel works.
15Providing Galvanised wire mesh of average width of aperture 14 mm and nominal dia of wire 0.63 mm andmaking fence around the existing steel truss and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, includingwelding with necessary MS flat, Danger plate and door arrangements with locking facility etc as required
16Providing corrugated G.S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm diameter with bitumen and GI limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filwith white lead and including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlappiof sheets complete (up to any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces) excluding the cost of purlirafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.
170.63mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275gm/m2
18Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc.cutting hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, includingwelding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete:-
19Hot finished welded type tubes
20Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade [Payment shall be made after submission of Test Certificate issued by the Manufacturer]: Two or more coats on new work
21Supplying and installation of powder coated steel sheet enclosure for 415 volts MCCB (TP/FP) complete with necessary connection etc as required
22Enclosure suitable for MCCB upto 100 amps:-
23Supplying & installation of TP/FP MCCB of following ratings in the existing MCCB enclosure/ panel board including connection etc as required (Ics=100% of Icu with adjustable settings):-
2416 to 100 amps FP MCCB, Breaking capacity 16/18KA (Thermal Magnetic):-
25Supplying of Diesel for test and initial run of Genset as per direction of the Site Engineer.
26Excavation of earth for cable trench of 800mm depth & 300mm width in all kinds of soil including back filling of cable trench with the excavated soil with 20cm layer of sand, 3.5 nos bricks per metre for protection including ramming, consolidating to the original shape as per dirrection of Site Engineer :-
27Drawing of armoured/un-armoured cable with proper saddling etc as required:-
28Supplying and laying of the following sizes XLPE insulated PVC sheathed aluminium conductor armoured cable with necessary connection etc as required
294 core 25 Sq mm
30Supplying and fixing of aluminium terminal ends (LUGS) - long barrel of following sizes : -
3135 sq mm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246758
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of 15 Kva Dg Set At Amarpur Sub-Jail, Amarpur Gomati Tripura.
Basic Detail
Tender No EE-IED/UDP/09/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gomati
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 19702
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_77749.xls
c0ec1f7a-5b7d-4779-ac21-a6a505c29b01.html
EDNIT.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_77749.xls

html

c0ec1f7a-5b7d-4779-ac21-a6a505c29b01.html

pdf

EDNIT.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders