Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57246719

Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages To Paonta R Urghat Road Km 0/00 To 5/00 Under Paonta Sub Division No.I,Paonta Sahib.(Sh:-Dressing Of Berms And Cleaning Of Side Drains,Restoration Of And Filling Of Pot Holes In Various Rds In Km 2/00 To 4/00)

Issued by Government Departments · Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
1.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sirmaur → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages To Paonta R Urghat Road Km 0/00 To 5/00 Under Paonta Sub Division No.I,Paonta Sahib.(Sh:-Dressing Of Berms And Cleaning Of Side Drains,Restoration Of And Filling Of Pot Holes In Various Rds In Km 2/00 To 4/00)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Restoration of rain damages to Paonta R urghat road km 0/00 to 5/00 under Paonta Sub Division no.I,Paonta Sahib.(SH:-Dressing of berms and cleaning of side drains,restoration of and filling of pot holes in various RDs in km 2/00 to 4/00)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Maintenance of Earhen shoulder by making up loss of material/irregularities on shoulders to the design level by adding fresh approved selected soil and compacting it with appropriate equipment at OMC upto a lead of 1000m as per Technical Specification Clause 1903.including carriage of materials, as per the direction of Engineer-In charge.
2Maintenance of Earhen shoulder (stripping of excess soil) Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor at OMC as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1903.including carriage of materials, as per the direction of Engineer-In charge.
3Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408.including carriage of materials, as per the direction of Engineer-In charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246719
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages To Paonta R Urghat Road Km 0/00 To 5/00 Under Paonta Sub Division No.I,Paonta Sahib.(Sh:-Dressing Of Berms And Cleaning Of Side Drains,Restoration Of And Filling Of Pot Holes In Various Rds In Km 2/00 To 4/00)
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT-3193-3242Dated-22-8-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sirmaur
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 4000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
04b22069-a743-42b7-bee1-41b15b6f40dd.html
BOQ_211120.xls
sbd14.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

04b22069-a743-42b7-bee1-41b15b6f40dd.html

xls

BOQ_211120.xls

pdf

sbd14.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders