Tender For Repair & Maintenance Of Link Road To Village Bharmot Km 0/000 To 0/500 (Sh: Construction of cement concrete Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work
Tender Value
2.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
5800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Una → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repair & Maintenance Of Link Road To Village Bharmot Km 0/000 To 0/500 (Sh: Construction of cement concrete Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete in open foundation/ for all type structure complete of plain cement concrete nominal mix 1:4:8 ( One cement :four sand:eight graded crushed /broken stone aggregate 20mm (twenty Millimeter) nominal size in or under water and curing complete including pumping or bailing out water,dewatering removal of slush as required at site which may arise at the time of laying under water complete for all heights/ depths including the cost of form work as per drawings and technical specification Clause 802.803.1202 and 1203 as per the direction of the Engineer-in- charge including carriage of material with in all leads and lifts and other incidentals .The rate includes octori, royality,malkhana ,toll tax,GST,labour cess or other taxes imposed by the Government.. |
| 2 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated reinforced cement concrete of nominal mix 1 : 2 : 4 {one cement : two sand : four graded crushed stone aggregate 20mm ( twenty millimetres)} nominal size grade M-20 (M-twenty ) in substructure as per drawings and M.O.R.D. technical specification for Rural Roads Clauses 802,804,805,806,807,1202 and 1204 including the cost of form work but excluding the cost of reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in bed block , dirt wall and curing complete including hauling of materials in all kinds of leads, lifts and other incidental, as per the entire satisfaction and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. The rate includes octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, goods service tax, labour cess or other taxes imposed by the Government. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 04, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 05, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 3 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender