Tender For repair renovation Damages On Kumsu Kamlahu Kareri Road Km. 0/000 To 12/000 (Sh:- Construction of Boundary Wall In Plain Cement Concrete At Rd 3/385 To 3/425)
Tender Value
8.21 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
16000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for repair renovation Damages On Kumsu Kamlahu Kareri Road Km. 0/000 To 12/000 (Sh:- Construction of Boundary Wall In Plain Cement Concrete At Rd 3/385 To 3/425)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation in Hill area by manual/mechanical means:- Excavation in soil in hill areas all heights and depth in all kind of soil including saturated soil comprising of mixed soil, ordinary rock and hardd rock all work of rock cutting by blasting shall be carried out by taking all necessary precautions against soil erosion, damage to hill side, water pollution etc. and to protect stability of hill side. Rock shall be excavated with chiselling and wedging out rock( where blasting is prohibited) including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposing of excavated earth with a lift upto all heights and all leads as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge, in conformately with the requirement of technical specification of rural roads clause 1603.1 all useful material such as stone, shingle, aggregates& slate etc. shall be sorted out and stacked along the road side properly. Any loss to the public and private property to during the course of execution shall be the absoulte responsibility of the contractor which shall have to be duly compensated by him in all cases. |
| 2 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 sand :8 Graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) and curing complete excluding cost of form work in foundation and plinth in breast and retaining walls etc. including carriage of material within all leads and lifts and as per HP.PWD. specifications of 1990 volume-I and as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. |
| 3 | Providing weep holes in brick masonry/stone masonry plain reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return walls with 100 mm dia PVC pipe extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V : 20H towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specifications clauses 614, 709 and 1204.3.7 including all leads and lifts as per directions of Engineer-in charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 daySep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender