Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57246637

Tender For Construction Of Retaining Wall At Km. 1/025 To 1/038)

Issued by Government Departments · Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
1.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
3700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solan → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Retaining Wall At Km. 1/025 To 1/038)

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specification clause 305.1 including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal upto all leads and lifts dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excaveted suitable materials as per MORD Specification directed by Engineer-In-Charge
2Providing and laying concrete for plain /reinforced concret in open foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications MORD clause 802,803, 1202 &1203 P.C.C. nominal mix 1:5:10 (1 cement: 5 sand 10 aggregates-40mm)including carriage of materials in all leads and lifts, and as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge
3Providing and laying 100mm dia metre PVC pipe for wheep holes complete of approved quality Including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge
4Backfilling Granular materials behind abutment, wing wall and retaining wall complete as per drawings & technical specification Clause 1204.3.8 including carriage of materials in all leads, lifts and as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246637
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.82 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Retaining Wall At Km. 1/025 To 1/038)
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solan
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.82 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 3700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2308e34f-e5f4-4a9b-a101-571025cb2236.html
4PaoghattiJaghana.pdf
BOQ_210921.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2308e34f-e5f4-4a9b-a101-571025cb2236.html

pdf

4PaoghattiJaghana.pdf

xls

BOQ_210921.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders