Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57246585

Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages On Dummi To Karechi Road Km.0/00 To 10/165. (Sh:- Removal Of Slips Various Rds) (Excluding Gst)

Issued by Government Departments · Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
8500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Dummi To Karechi Road Km.0/00 To 10/165. (Sh:- Removal Of Slips Various Rds) (Excluding Gst)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Restoration of rain damages on Dummi to Karechi road km.0/00 to 10/165. (SH:- Removal of Slips various Rds) (Excluding GST)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Removal of land slides/slip clearance. Removal of land slide in hilly area in ordinary rock not requiring blasting by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of slopes and disposal responsibility by the contractor with all leads & lift. . The work shall be executed as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (Excluding GST) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246585
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Dummi To Karechi Road Km.0/00 To 10/165. (Sh:- Removal Of Slips Various Rds) (Excluding Gst)
Basic Detail
Tender No SD-I-CTR-Tender-26- 16002 dt 26-08-26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shimla
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 350
EMD 8500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_211230.xls
d847c7b0-0dcc-418e-a313-6532f8cc6da4.html
SBD420010.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_211230.xls

html

d847c7b0-0dcc-418e-a313-6532f8cc6da4.html

pdf

SBD420010.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders