Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57246560

Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages On Gird Nallah To Sadyana Road Km 0/00 To 3/00. (Sh:- Construction of Plain Cement Concrete Retaining Wall At Rd 0/455 To 0/485) Under Pdna 2025.

Issued by Government Departments · Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
9.44 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
18900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandi → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Gird Nallah To Sadyana Road Km 0/00 To 3/00. (Sh:- Construction of Plain Cement Concrete Retaining Wall At Rd 0/455 To 0/485) Under Pdna 2025.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Restoration of rain damages on Gird Nallah to Sadyana road Km 0/00 to 3/00. (SH:- C/O PCC R/wall at RD 0/455 to 0/485) under PDNA 2025.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation of soil in Hilly area by mechanical means including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, upto any lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated earth with a lift upto 1.5m, including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental charges complete in all respect as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge.
2Earth work in excavation for structures for all kinds of soil as per drawing and technical specifications clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal upto a lead of 50m (fifty metre), dressing of sides and bottoms and back filling in trenches with excavated suitable material in ordinary soil upto 3m (three metre) depth including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
3Providing and laying 1:5:10 (One cement : five sand : ten graded crushed stone aggregate 40mm (Forty millimetre nominal size) concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations and curing complete including form work as per drawing and technical specification clauses 802, 803, 1202 and 1203 including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
4Providing weepholes in brick masonry/ stone masonry / plain/ reinforced concrete abutment , wing wall, return wall with 100mm diameter (one hundred millimetre diametre) PVC pipe extending through the full width of the structures with slope of 1V:20H (one vertical isto twenty horizontal) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specifications clauses 614,709,1204.3.7 including carriage of material and other incidentals as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
5Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawings and technical specifications clause 1204.3.8 Granular material complete within all leads, lifts carriage of material and other incidentals as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246560
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.44 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Gird Nallah To Sadyana Road Km 0/00 To 3/00. (Sh:- Construction of Plain Cement Concrete Retaining Wall At Rd 0/455 To 0/485) Under Pdna 2025.
Basic Detail
Tender No MDII
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mandi
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.44 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 18900
Exemption Available
Document List
93d9f5e8-b7f5-447f-b915-8b92633bdba5.html
BOQ_211202.xls
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

93d9f5e8-b7f5-447f-b915-8b92633bdba5.html

xls

BOQ_211202.xls

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders