Railways Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57246547

Tender For Annual Maintenance Contract Of (02 Nos.) Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Machines Of Els/Rou, For A Period Of 03 Years.

Issued by Government Departments · rourkela, Odisha
Tender Value
2.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
4700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rourkela → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Annual Maintenance Contract Of (02 Nos.) Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Machines Of Els/Rou, For A Period Of 03 Years.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246547
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender For Annual Maintenance Contract Of (02 Nos.) Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Machines Of Els/Rou, For A Period Of 03 Years.
Basic Detail
Tender No TRS-ROU-06-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rourkela
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3ACS-31.pdf
ACS05GCC.pdf
ACS06GCC.pdf
Certificatefornotbeingblacklisted.pdf
CS-2-IRSGCC2022.pdf
CS-IRSGCC2022.pdf
dc411a9a-98b4-4356-9c7f-e085b8d69779.pdf
e-BG_compressed_1.pdf
Formatofcertificate.pdf
Formatofdeclarationforretiredrailwayemployee.pdf
GCCACS-10.pdf
GCCACS-11.pdf
GCCACS-8.pdf
GCCACS-9.pdf
GCCACS12compressed.pdf
GCCACS4.pdf
GCCACS7.pdf
GCC_April-2022.pdf
InstructiontoTenderer.pdf
OnlineBGverificationthroughIPAS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf

pdf

2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3ACS-31.pdf

pdf

ACS05GCC.pdf

pdf

ACS06GCC.pdf

pdf

Certificatefornotbeingblacklisted.pdf

pdf

CS-2-IRSGCC2022.pdf

pdf

CS-IRSGCC2022.pdf

pdf

dc411a9a-98b4-4356-9c7f-e085b8d69779.pdf

pdf

e-BG_compressed_1.pdf

pdf

Formatofcertificate.pdf

pdf

Formatofdeclarationforretiredrailwayemployee.pdf

pdf

GCCACS-10.pdf

pdf

GCCACS-11.pdf

pdf

GCCACS-8.pdf

pdf

GCCACS-9.pdf

pdf

GCCACS12compressed.pdf

pdf

GCCACS4.pdf

pdf

GCCACS7.pdf

pdf

GCC_April-2022.pdf

pdf

InstructiontoTenderer.pdf

pdf

OnlineBGverificationthroughIPAS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders