Power Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57246535

Tender For Tender For Carrying Out Preliminary Survey And Detailed Survey Including Route Alignment, Profiling, Tower Spotting, Optimization Of Locations, Contouring, Conducting Soil Tests Along The Route Etc. For (1.) Tower No. 136 Of 132Kv D/C Kurt

Issued by Government Departments · Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangra → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tender For Carrying Out Preliminary Survey And Detailed Survey Including Route Alignment, Profiling, Tower Spotting, Optimization Of Locations, Contouring, Conducting Soil Tests Along The Route Etc. For (1.) Tower No. 136 Of 132Kv D/C Kurthala-Bathri Transmission Line Under Electrical System Division Jassure (1.16Km) And (2.) Tower No. 62 Of 132Kv S/C Dehra-Chambi-Kangra Transmission Line (540M) Under Es Division, Hpsebl, Jassure (H.P.)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Tender for carrying out Preliminary survey and Detailed survey including route alignment, profiling, Tower Spotting, Optimization of Locations, Contouring, conducting soil tests along the route etc. for (1.) Tower No. 136 of 132kV D/C Kurthala-Bathri Transmission Line under Electrical System Division jassure (1.16KM) and (2.) Tower no. 62 of 132kV S/C Dehra-Chambi-Kangra Transmission line (540M) under ES Division, HPSEBL, Jassure (H.P.)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Preliminary survey for identification of 3 alternative routes using low resolution satellite imageries (1:25,000 PAN LISS merged) of NRSA. Google Images and Survey of India maps and finalization of most economical, optimum route showing the topographical and other features upto 3 kms on either side and indiacating final selected route alignment and digital modelling in undulated hilly terrain along the proposed route using contour data from topographical map and submission of preliminary reports for approval as detailed in technical specifications. (Note: The survey length (in km) may increase or decrease depending upon the actual site conditions. Payment shall be made for the actual survey length executed, at the accepted (awarded) rates only.)
2Detailed survey along the approved route alignment of the preliminary survey and submission of draft report for approval.A) Drawing the route profile including Geographical features like Nallahs, Rivers, Gardens, Houses. Trees. Overhead Tanks, P&T Lines, Railways/Highway crossing, and any defence establishment etc. Surveying available Govt. Land/Shamlat land near the route as indicated by Patwari/Land Revenue Department. Supply of final route, 5 sets of profile sheets, demarcation of centre point of towers and gantries, preparing plan and profile of demarcated route on 1:2000(Horizontal) and 1:200(vertical) Scale, Preparing Tower Location Chart, drawing of crossings (11kV and above), preparing plan and profile for each crossing to be submitted to HPSEBL and other concerned department. GPS mapping of entire route and contouring of each Tower Location for an area of 20x20 mtr at each tower point has to be submitted. All the revenue related records shall be arranged by the contractor. b) Leveling of the profile with reference to Survey of India bench marks (MSL).c) Tower Scheduled) Line Schedulee) Digitized contouring at tower locations as detailed in technical specifications along with the quantum of benching and revetment required and submission of draft report on the work done.f) Burgie details by using Modern Survey techniques and providing GPS, Co-ordinates at each anchor points for identification of anchor locations including permanents marks like poles, telephones lines, buildings etc.g) Conducting Soil resistivity test along the selected route, submitting test results/report on type of soil encountered, bearing capacity of Soil, possibility of Submergence and other soil properties required for casting of foundations at all Tower locations.(Note: The survey length (in km) may increase or decrease depending upon the actual site conditions. Payment shall be made for the actual survey length executed, at the accepted (awarded) rates only.)
3Stone marking pillar/Providing and fixing marking stones of size 200 x 200 x 1000 mm, with approved marks including painting above the ground level and yellow lettering and marking the direction of incoming and out going lines are to be marked clearly on the top with red color at every tower location. If the distance between such anchors points is more than IKM one more directional stone is to be fixed. So also for the road crossings. railway crossing and nallah crossings on both the sides. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246535
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board
Work Description Tender for Tender For Carrying Out Preliminary Survey And Detailed Survey Including Route Alignment, Profiling, Tower Spotting, Optimization Of Locations, Contouring, Conducting Soil Tests Along The Route Etc. For (1.) Tower No. 136 Of 132Kv D/C Kurthala-Bathri Transmission Line Under Electrical System Division Jassure (1.16Km) And (2.) Tower No. 62 Of 132Kv S/C Dehra-Chambi-Kangra Transmission Line (540M) Under Es Division, Hpsebl, Jassure (H.P.)
Basic Detail
Tender No ESDJ-16/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kangra
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 590
EMD 1700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
524e3028-7b0f-4bd4-a832-322570952f9d.html
add16.pdf
BOQ_211154.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf
TERMSANDCONDITIONS16.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

524e3028-7b0f-4bd4-a832-322570952f9d.html

pdf

add16.pdf

xls

BOQ_211154.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

pdf

TERMSANDCONDITIONS16.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders