Tender For Restoration Of Rajsunakhala-Dhalapathar Road From Ch.0/150 To 0/170 Km Ch.14/700 Km To 14/788 Km And 14/950 Km To 15/070 Km Such As Repair Of Potholes And Depression Filling.
Tender Value
15.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
15800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Khordha → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Restoration Of Rajsunakhala-Dhalapathar Road From Ch.0/150 To 0/170 Km Ch.14/700 Km To 14/788 Km And 14/950 Km To 15/070 Km Such As Repair Of Potholes And Depression Filling.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Dismantling and removing cement concrete including stacking the materials for reuse and removing the debris within 50 m. lead including all labour, labour cess, T&P etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. |
| 2 | Construction of Dry Lean Cement Concrete Sub-Base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate not exceeding to 25mm, Aggregate Cement ratio not exceed 15:1, Aggregate gradation after blending to be as per table 600-1,Cement content not to be less than 150kg/ cum optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction,concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days,mixed by concrete mixer, laying; compacting with PRR and finishing & curing as per Clause-601 of MoRT&H specifications for Road & Bridge Works (4th Revision). |
| 3 | Construction of un-rainforced,dowel jointed, PCC Pavement over a prepared sub-base with 43 grade cement @ 400 kg per cum, coarse and fine aggregate ot exceeding to 25mm,mixed in a batching and mixing plant as per approved mix design, transported to site,laid with a fixed form or slip form paver, spread, compacted & finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction & longitudinal joint fillar, separation membrane, sealant primer, joint sealant, debonding strip, dowel bar, tie rod, admixture,curing compound,finishing to lines and graded as per drawing and as per Clause 602 of MoRT&H specifications for Road & Bridge Works (4th Revision). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 05, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
TodayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender