Tender For Providing, Fixing And Installation Of Solar Street Lights Within Km. 17/500 To 21/000 Km. (Brahmagiri Town) On Nh-316 In The State Of Odisha For The Year 2026-27.
Tender Value
1.19 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
1.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Puri → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Providing, Fixing And Installation Of Solar Street Lights Within Km. 17/500 To 21/000 Km. (Brahmagiri Town) On Nh-316 In The State Of Odisha For The Year 2026-27.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supply of 60W All in One LED Solar Street Lights having extruded aluminium housing, 200Wp or more Mono Crystalline Panel/Laminates fixed on the Top of the Luminare housing, maintenance free 12.8 Volts 90Ah (BIS Certified) or more Lithium Ferrophosphate (LIFeP04) battery (BIS Certified) with inbuilt BMS, MPPT charge controller wth >92% efficiency, PIR Sensor to provide 2 days (24 hrs.) back up by considering dimming profile of 100% - 2 hr., 80% - 2 hr., 60% - 2 hr. per day. The luminaire should have IP 66 protection for critical components, IKOB for complete AIO Solar Light (As per IK report of third party NABL Lab), having lumen output of > 11400 lumen with lumen efficacy > 190 lm/w as per LM 79 report of third party NABL Lab to justify the lumen output & lumen efficacy of > 190 lm/w. The Solar Light must be having more than three nos. or more LED PCB Compartment with IK10 Lenses on the LED Chip for better lighting distribution on the road to avoid glare on human eyes. The proof of these multiple LED PCB compartment with IP lense must be there on the photos of All in One Solar Lights mentioned in LM 79 report & other Test reports mentioned below. Both the luminaire and Mono Crystalline Panel must be manufactured in India. The Solar Lighting Company must submit the third party NABL Lab Reports to justify the lumen efficacy, luminaire output and IP 65 protection. The Luminaire should be supplied along with adjustable type die cast alluminium mounting bracket which can be fitted directly on the Pole and 2 nos. supporting bracket must be there in luminaire housing to fix the these brackets in the Pole so that the luminaire can sustain the desired wind speed. The Solar Street Light with Solar Panel having capacity of 200 Wp or more must be designed to take the wind load at 180 km/hr wind speed (As per Wind Load Test Report). The Solar Lighting manufacturer must submit the declaration letter mentioning that complete Solar Light and the Solar Panel are manufactured in India and Warranty Certificate on their Company's letter head by mentioning Warranty period as 5 years and necessary after sales service will be provided through their tollfree base service network located within 100 Km. from the Project site. The Solar Street Light manufacturer should have own NABL Accrediated Laboratory. The following test reports must be submitted and approved from SE Electrical Circle R&B for the technical acceptance of the products.1. LM 79, 2. IP 65 test report, 3. Wind load test report of 200 Wp Pannel fitted in AIO Street Light suitable for 180 Km per hour wind speed, 4. IK 08 (complete light), 5. IK 10 (for PC lense of AIO, 6. LM-80, 7. EN50530, 8. IEC61547, 9. IEC 60598-Part 1, 10. IEC 62109-1, 11. IEC 62093.Make- Philips/Anchor by Panasonic/Wipro/LT or equivalent. The executant has to maintained the Solar Light for a defect liailities period of 5 (five) years.N.B: The bidder has to maintain all these Solar Street Lights for a period of 5 (five) years by considering all the expenses to be incurred towards labour charges/dismantling/re-installation/pannel cleaning work etc. |
| 2 | Supply of 8 mtr. Long GI Hot dip Galvanized Octagonal Pole manufactured from HT Steel having yied strength of 355 N per sq mtr having base dia of 155 mm (A/F) and Top dia of 70 mm (A/F) of sheet thickness of 4 mm or more complete with base plate and 4 nos. EN* grade fdn bolts. The Octangonal Pole must be duly hot dip galvanized and must sustain the wind speed of 180 Km./Hr. by considering the wind expose area and weight of the AIO Solar Light. Make: Valmount / Bajaj / Vakarangee / Transrail / Skipper and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.Make- Bajaj/ Valmount / Vakarangee / Transrail/ Skipper.N.B: The bidder shall also furnish Wind Loard test report of the Solar fixture and Wind Loard test of the Pole considering the weight & dimension of 2 nos. 60W AIO Solar Light to be fitted in the Pole at the different height sustain Wind Speed of 180 Km. per hour or more from Third Party NABL Accrediated Laboratory. |
| 3 | Construction of M20 grade RCC Foundatin by using Fe415 Grade Reinfoement as per the approved foundation drawing of Pole manufacturer and as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. |
| 4 | Installation of 8m. Octagonal Pole by fixing the Solar Street Lights by taking all safety precautions and using suitable machinery for sucessful installation light on that foundation and as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 17, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 16 daysSep 18, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 17 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender