Tender For Laying Of Riser Main Pipe From Rd 3353 To 4877 Along With Distribution Pipeline For Kapuri Lift Sheme Off Taking From Rd 152340/L Of Narwana Branch
Tender Value
3.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
6.30 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patiala → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Laying Of Riser Main Pipe From Rd 3353 To 4877 Along With Distribution Pipeline For Kapuri Lift Sheme Off Taking From Rd 152340/L Of Narwana Branch
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work Excavation for pipe line in trenches and pits up to 1.5 meters depth in open area where disposal of surplus earth is done alongwith alignment, including trimming and dressing sides, levelling of beds of trenches to correct grade, cutting joint holes, refilling; consolidation and watering of refill in 15cm layers and Restoration of unmetalled or unpaved surface to its original condition excluding cost of shoring and timbering but including the cost of dewatering of rain water, diversion for traffic, night signals, providing & fixing caution boards, watching, fencing etc. |
| 2 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 With stone aggregate 40mm gauge mixing by mechanical means using concrete mixer volumetric type |
| 3 | Providing of D.I. Pipe and cost of rubber ring as per IS 8329 DI-K7 500 mm i/d pipe |
| 4 | Stringing out, cutting, Jointing and testing of ISI Marked D.I. Pipe (S&S) as per IS 8329 and laying the same in trenches to correct alignment and gradients, jointed with rubber tyton joints fitted complete including all cartage,.D.I. Pipe as per IS 8329 DI-K7 500 mm i/d pipe lines laid complete |
| 5 | Supplying of H.D.P.E pipe of PN 2.5 PE-80 as per IS 4984:1995, 560 mm o/d, at the site of work, as per specification (Fittings & accessories are extra) |
| 6 | Laying, Using JCB/Crane,fixing & jointing (Butt/fusion welding) of ISI Marked H.D.P.E. Pipes as per ISI - 4984- 1995 casting along the Trenches and laying the same in Trenches to correct alignment and gradients, cutting, jointing and testing complete as per specifications 560mm o/d |
| 7 | Supply & fixing of HDPE BUTT FUSION BEND 90 degree 560 mm, including all other accessories, complete in all respect |
| 8 | Supply & fixing of HDPE BUTT FUSION BEND 45 degree 560 mm including all other accessories, complete in all respect |
| 9 | Supply and fixing HDPE BUTT FUSION TEE 560 x 500 x 315 mm including all other accessories, complete in all respect |
| 10 | Supply and fixing HDPE BUTT FUSION TEE 560 x 450 x 315 mm including all other accessories, complete in all respect |
| 11 | Supply and fixing HDPE BUTT FUSION TEE 560 x 250 x 250 mm including all other accessories, complete in all respect |
| 12 | Dismantling metalling or dry brick ballast |
| 13 | Granular Sub-Base (Table 400-1) Construction of granular sub-base by providing material as per grading-III ( Table 400-I of MORT&H 5th revision), mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per technical clause 401 of MORT&H specifications |
| 14 | Providing and laying 80 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking Paving blocks of M40 grade manufactured by block making machine equipped with steel mould clamped to a strong vibratory table with hydraulic pressure for compaction of concrete as per IRC SP 63 -2014 and of approved size and design / shape laid in Ordinary Grey Colour and pattern over and including 40 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc, all complete as per directions of Engineer-inCharge |
| 15 | Precast Cement Concrete kerb Providing and laying factory made rubber moulded smooth finish cement conc. Kerb M-20 grade 250mm high with bottom width 165mm and top width 115mm made over strong vibratory table and fixing with cement morter 1:2 |
| 16 | Providing and fixing of DI fitting mechanical joint collar size 500mm as per IS 9523-2000 (K-12) including flange drilling & all other necessary accessories, complete in all respect |
| 17 | Providing & fixing DI double air valve ISI Marked as per IS-14845 including jointing all carriages complete. Large orifice 80 mm dia |
| 18 | Providing & fixing 45 degree double socket DI bend for DI pipes in riser main including all nuts,bolts,flanges etc. complete in all respect size 500 mm |
| 19 | Providing & fixing 22.5 degree double socket DI bend for DI pipes in riser main including all nuts,bolts,flanges etc. complete in all respect size 500mm |
| 20 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with excavated surplus soil. In Ordinary soil Mechanical Means Depth upto 3 m |
| 21 | Cement Conc. 1:4:8 with brick balast 40mm gauge mixing by mechanical means using concrete mixer volumetric type |
| 22 | Cement Conc. 1:2:4 (for bed) With stone ballast or shingle mixing by mechanical means using concrete mixer volumetric type |
| 23 | First class burnt brick laid in cement sand mortar 1:6 in foundation and plinth |
| 24 | 10 mm thick plaster with cement mortar 1:4 on bed & top of side walls |
| 25 | 10 mm thick plaster with cement mortar 1:4 on side walls (inner Side) |
| 26 | Shuttering for faces of concrete foundations and foundation beam & plinth beam (vertical or battering) |
| 27 | RCC slab 1:2:4 with 80 kg steel per cum |
| 28 | Foot Rest for Manhole. Providing orange colour safety footrest of minimum 6mm thick plastic encapsulated as per IS:10910 on 12mm dia steel bar confirming to IS: 1786 having minimun cross section as 23mm x 25mm and over all minimum length 263mm and width as 165mm with minimum 112mm space between protruted legs having 2mm tread on top surface by ribbing or chequering besides necessary and adequate anchoring projections on tail length on 138 mm as per standard drawing and suitable to with stand the bend test and chemical resistance test as per specification and having manufacturer's permanent identification mark to be visible even after fixing, including fixing in manholes with 230x150x75cm cement concrete block 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 sand: 4 stone aggragate) complete as per design. |
| 29 | Providing & fixing Cast steel gate valve(Scour Valve) of cast steel class CL-150 size 500 mm CI/DI type material of PN 1.6 Class at suitable intervals in riser main including accessories complete in all respect (150 mm) Body, Bonnet-CS ASTM A 216 Gr WCB Body Seat Ring-SS CA15/CS WCB + 13% Cr. Wedge-CS WCB + 13% Cr. Spindle & Gland Bush-SS AISI type 410 Back Seat Bush-SS AISI type 410 Yoke Sleeve-SG Iron Gasket-Spiral Wound SS 304+Graphoil filled Body Studs-ASTM A 193 Gr B7 Body Bolts-ASTM A 194 Gr 2H Gland Packing- Graphoil Ends-Flanged, Drilled to ANSI B16.5, CL-300, including all other accessories, complete in all respect |
| 30 | Providing & fixing of DI Vaccum Breaker Valve ( VBV) having air inlet orifice diameter of 20mm, along with flanges, nuts,bolts and all other accessories, complete in all respect Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 17, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 14 daysSep 18, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 15 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender