Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57246082

Tender For Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section At Ground Floor Of Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijaya Puram.

Issued by Government Departments · South Andamans, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
3.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
6736
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
South Andamans → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section At Ground Floor Of Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijaya Puram.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Rearrangement and modification of Electrical Installation for proposed EB section at Ground floor of Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijaya Puram.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable PVC box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. a) Group C
2Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required a) 2x1.5 Sqmm +1x1.5 Sqmm
3b) 2x4 Sqmm +1x4 Sqmm
4c) 2x2.5 Sqmm +1x2.5 Sqmm
5Supplying and fixing of following module, PVC enclosure along with modular base & cover plate for modular switch in recess etc as required (a) 3 module
6b) 12 Module
7Supplying and fixing following accessories in the existing Modular enclosure including connections etc as required a) 6/10 A 1 way modular switch
8b) 6 A modular Socket Outlet
9c) 15 A 1 way modular switch
10d) 15 A modular Socket Outlet
11e) Fan regulator 2M
12Supplying and fixing LED type 2x2 ft recessed light fitting of 36 Watt, 230V, 50HZ, including making all electrical connections with suitable size PVC insulated copper conductor wire etc. as required (M/s Crompton/Havells or SS make)
13Supplying and fixing LED type 4 ft light fitting of 20 Watt, 230V, 50HZ, including making all electrical connections with suitable size PVC insulated copper conductor wire etc. as required (M/s Crompton/Havells or SS make)
14Supplying of ceiling fan 1200 mm sweep, suitable for 230V, 50 HZ, ac supply and installation, testing and commissioning of the same including disconnecting all electrical connections and dismantling the existing fan, connections etc. as required (Make M/s Havells/Anchor or SS make)
15Supplying & fixing of wall mounted 400 mm sweep, with 1400 rpm, 230V, 50Hz, with regulator connection, testing, commissioning, sealing the leaks for preventing entry of rain water, etc. as required. ( Make Havells or SS)
16Supplying and fixing of following ways surface/ recess mounting, Vertrical type, 415 volts, TPN MCB distribution board of sheet steel, dust protected, duly powder painted, inclusive of 200 amps tinned copper bus bar, common neutral link, earth bar, din bar for mounting MCB's (but without MCB's and incomer ) as required .(Note : Vertical type MCB TPDB is normally used where 3 phase outlets are required.) = 4 way (4 + 12), double door
17Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating, 240/415 volts, \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. A) Single pole
18Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, 415 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required [100 amps]
19Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) (a) 12 Way SPN Double Door
20Supplying and fixing 2 pole Isoaltor 230V, 63 A, in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required
21Supplying and fixing 2way MCB enclosure, sheet steel, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with SPN MCB 20A, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246082
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section At Ground Floor Of Telephone Bhawan, Sri Vijaya Puram.
Basic Detail
Tender No 28/ED/SVP/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City South Andamans
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 6736
Exemption Available
Document List
32f5cee4-02b4-425d-a733-9fd9f8cb094d.html
BOQ_337352.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

32f5cee4-02b4-425d-a733-9fd9f8cb094d.html

xls

BOQ_337352.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders