Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57246068

Tender For Tender For Laying Plb Pipe/ Duct And Associated Works By Open Trench Method/Trenchless Technology, Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing And Splicing Works Etc.,For In Hisar Ba Rates Quoted Are Inclusive Of All Taxes, Levies And Transportati

Issued by Government Departments · Hisar, Haryana
Tender Value
69.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
1.73 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hisar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tender For Laying Plb Pipe/ Duct And Associated Works By Open Trench Method/Trenchless Technology, Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing And Splicing Works Etc.,For In Hisar Ba Rates Quoted Are Inclusive Of All Taxes, Levies And Transportation Charges,• The Gst Shall Be Paid Extra, If Applicable

BOQ

Name of Work:- Tender for Laying PLB pipe/ Duct and Associated works by Open Trench Method/Trenchless Technology, Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing and splicing works etc.,for in Hisar BA Rates quoted are inclusive of all taxes, levies and transportation charges,• The GST shall be paid extra, if applicable
Sl. No. Item Description
1All work mentioned in SECTION X and SOR (section X)
2All work mentioned in SECTION X and SOR (section X) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246068
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 69.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Tender For Laying Plb Pipe/ Duct And Associated Works By Open Trench Method/Trenchless Technology, Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing And Splicing Works Etc.,For In Hisar Ba Rates Quoted Are Inclusive Of All Taxes, Levies And Transportation Charges,• The Gst Shall Be Paid Extra, If Applicable
Basic Detail
Tender No HRCO-23/11/24/2026-MM HR CO/787883
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hisar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 69.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 1.73 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
65fcb55b-f915-46da-b121-bf63eb10ebd8.html
BOQ_337382.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

65fcb55b-f915-46da-b121-bf63eb10ebd8.html

xls

BOQ_337382.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders