Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57246059

Tender For Strengthening And Maintenance Of Highway And Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain Of Simaria-Khagaria Section Of Nh-31 From Km 206.050 To Km 266.282 (Design Chainage) In The State Of Bihar Under Risk And Construction

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
29.06 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
58.14 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Strengthening And Maintenance Of Highway And Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain Of Simaria-Khagaria Section Of Nh-31 From Km 206.050 To Km 266.282 (Design Chainage) In The State Of Bihar Under Risk And Construction

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246059
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 29.06 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways Authority Of India
Work Description Tender for Strengthening And Maintenance Of Highway And Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain Of Simaria-Khagaria Section Of Nh-31 From Km 206.050 To Km 266.282 (Design Chainage) In The State Of Bihar Under Risk And Construction
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT No- 339/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 29.06 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 58.14 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
46a642e6-bee8-4675-bb5c-aa1f91544a54.html
SimariaKhagariaNIT339.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

46a642e6-bee8-4675-bb5c-aa1f91544a54.html

rar

SimariaKhagariaNIT339.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders