Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57246022

Tender For Maintenance Of Tarsod - Fagne Section Of Nh-53 From Km 422.700 To Km 510.000 At The Risk And Cost Of The Ham Concessionaire (M/S Fagne Tarsod Corridor Private Limited) On Item Rate (Percentage) Basis In The State Of Maharashtra

Issued by Government Departments · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
13.10 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
26.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Maintenance Of Tarsod - Fagne Section Of Nh-53 From Km 422.700 To Km 510.000 At The Risk And Cost Of The Ham Concessionaire (M/S Fagne Tarsod Corridor Private Limited) On Item Rate (Percentage) Basis In The State Of Maharashtra

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57246022
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.10 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways Authority Of India
Work Description Tender for Maintenance Of Tarsod - Fagne Section Of Nh-53 From Km 422.700 To Km 510.000 At The Risk And Cost Of The Ham Concessionaire (M/S Fagne Tarsod Corridor Private Limited) On Item Rate (Percentage) Basis In The State Of Maharashtra
Basic Detail
Tender No NHAI/RO/NAG/JAL/NH-53/26-27/35
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.10 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 26.20 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
35TenderDoc.rar
47132249-302c-4e84-96c6-918fa5be42d0.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
rar

35TenderDoc.rar

html

47132249-302c-4e84-96c6-918fa5be42d0.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders