Communications and Information Technology Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57245984

Tender For Supply Of Material For Participation In Central Railway Tender For Provision Of Underground 2X48f Optical Fibre Cable Ofc On Side Of The Railway Track For The Communication Backbone Of Kavach Lte Etc In Mumbai Bhusawal Nagp

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
52.98 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
11800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Material For Participation In Central Railway Tender For Provision Of Underground 2X48f Optical Fibre Cable Ofc On Side Of The Railway Track For The Communication Backbone Of Kavach Lte Etc In Mumbai Bhusawal Nagp , Please Fill The Percentage Value In Column7 And Select Above/Below/Par In Column9 Column1 Column2 Column3 Column4 Column5 Column6 Column7 Column8 Column9 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply Of Sor Item 292388028.77 Above/ Below/P annual repair , 01 Description:- Supply Of Gi Pipe, Inner Dia. 100Mm Dia. B-Class As Per Spec. No.Is 1239 Pt. 1/2004 Or Latest With Sockets And Fittings. Tata/Jindal/Zenith Birla Make. (Insp. By Rites) , 2.0 Description:- Supply Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipes Half Round Of Size 150Mm Dia Outer And 100 Mm Dia Internal 1 Mtr Long Matching To Is No.458/2003 Amendment-1 With Rev.4. (Insp. By Rites) , 3.0 Description:- Supply Of C Channel Clamps With Nut Bolts, Washers And All Type Fixtures For 6 Inch Dia Pipe To Be Fixed On Girders, On Rock Cuttings Etc., As Per Drg No.Sk- 900. (Insp. By Consignee) Schedule () D-Supplyof Non-Sor Item 957983361.5899997 Above/ Below/P annual repair , 01 Description:- Supply Of Hdpe Pipe As Per Specification No. Rdso/Spn/Tc/45/2013 Rev-2.0 Or Latest With Od/Id Of Size 40Mm/33Mm With Suitable Couplers, Plugs, End Caps, Spacer, T Band Etc. As Required During Execution At The Site. (The Colour Of Hdpe Duct Shall Be As Per Cr Ofc Policy) (Inspection By Rites) , 02 Description:- Supply Of 19 42 U Rack With All Accessories Like Electrical Fitting, Fan Tray, Cable Manager, Spike Buster And Other Etc For Housing Liu, Lan Switches, Interface Units, Routers Etc. The Rack Should Be Of Reputed Make (Apw/Rittal/Valrac K). The Contractor Shall Provide Patch Pannel & Cat 6 Patch Chords And Other Accessories Required For Installation Within The Installation Construction As Per Technical Specification. (Inspection By Consignee) , 03 Supply Of 2X48 Fiber (Lc-Upc ) Fdms. All Materials Including Pig Tails (5 Meter Each) With Suitable Metal Box Fixable In Wall For Spare Ofc Coil To Be Supplied By The Contractor. As Per Technical Specification In Part-D.(2X48 Means Against 1 No, 2 Nos. Of 48F Fdms Qty To Be Supplied) (Inspection By Consignee) , 04 Description:- Supply Of 48 Fiber Ofc Joint Closure Similar To Specification No. Rdso/Spn/Tc/68/2014 Rev 1.0 Or Latest Including Sealing With Mechanical Clamps. (Inspection By Rites) , 05 Description:- Supply And Fixing Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Cable Route Marker, Made With Concrete In The Ratio 1:3:6, Engraved Cr S&T On Top Portion And Painted On Both Sides, Along The Route At Every 50 Meter And At Route Diversion.The Cable Marker Is To Be Fabricated As Per Rdso Drawing No. Sdo/Cable Laying/020, Issued Vide Rdso Document No.Rdso/Si/G/2010 Version 1.1 Dated 04.02.2014, Or Latest.The Fixing Work Is To Be Done As Per Extant Practice Of C.Railway And As Per Railway Site Supervisor Incharge. (Insp. By Consignee , 06 Description:- Supply Of Fusion Splicing Machine Model Fujikura Fsm- 60S Or Similar. Inspection: Consignee Inspection Charges: None. Payment Terms:100% After Supply. As Per Technical Specification. , 07 Description:- Supply Of Otdr 32 Db Model Jdsumts8126sr Or Similar. Inspection: Consignee Inspection Charges: None. Payment Terms: 100% After Supply. As Per Technical Specification. , 08 Description:- Supply Of Electronic Cable Route Tracer/Locator With Underground Cable And Pipe Locating Receiver And Cable Avoidance Tool That Provide Location Of Armored Ofc, Signalling And Telecom , Power Cable Etc. Make : C Scope Stanley/3M Dynatel , Model: Dxl-4Dbg /2273M-Id 30 Or Superior. As Per Technical Specification. , 09 Description:- Supply Of Pastorate Pre-Fabricated Ofc Jointing Pits (Rcc) Size 0.6M X 0.8M X 1M. The Material Shall Be Supplied As Per Engineer In Charge Instructions.As Per Technical Specification. Drawing No. Sk 809 , 10 Description:- Supply Of Portable Digital Console As Per Technical Specifications In Tender Document. , 11 Description:- Supply Of 19 Inch 9 U Wall Mountable Rack And Installation Of It. Rack Shall Consist Of 600Mm Depth, Front Toughened Glass Door With Secure Lock, 02 Nos. Of Fan For Heat Dissipation With 01 No. Rack Tray & Power Distribution Unit. Accepted Make Hcl,Apw, Rittal, President Or Similar. (Inspection By Consignee) As Per Technical Specification. , 12 Supply Of Smart Electronic Rfid Cable Marker With Capability Of Saving The User Specific Data Inside The Marker Memory Chip, (Data Storage Up To 256 Bits) Later Readable By Locator During Locating Floating Coil To Keep Detection Circuit Always Horizontal For Better Detection). Make: 3M ,Tempo, Stanlay Or Similar.. (Inspection By Rites) , 13.0 Supply Of In-Built/ Integrated Gnss Based Cable Route Tracer With 10W Higher, 500Ma/85V Or Higher Transmitter Suitable For Detecting & Mapping Underground Cable With Accuracy Which Came Up To 3 5 Cm Or Better, With Current Direction Up/ Down Arrows ,Remote Calibration Check Feature/ Self Check Feature,Supply Shall Include Inbuilt Rtk Enabled Receiver Transmitter Compatible Dual Bluetooth Android Device Along With Minimum 5 Year Subscription, Compatible With Ntrip And Rtcm V3.X Massaging Standard And Holder & Standard Accessories .Make/Model: Radiodetection Rd8200gs/ Stanlay/3M Or Similar. Insp By Consignee , 14.0 Description:- Supply Of Pvc Casing & Capping Of Size 25Mm X 25Mm X1mm Thickness Of Precision Or Garware Or Presto Make.(Inspection By Consignee) , 15.0 Description:- Supply Of Road Measuring Cycle, Made Of Aluminium With 05 Digit Counter, Foldable With Bag. Insp By Consignee , 16.0 Description:- Supply And Installation Of Ladder Type Gi Cable Tray Along With Hanging And Fixing Arrangement. Insp By Consignee

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1PLEASE FILL THE PERCENTAGE VALUE IN Column7 AND SELECT ABOVE/BELOW/PAR IN Column9 Column1 Column2 Column3 Column4 Column5 Column6 Column7 Column8 Column9 S.No. ItemCode Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount BiddingUnit Schedule () B-Supply of SOR item 292388028.77 Above/Below/Par
201 Description:- Supply of GI pipe, inner dia. 100mm dia. B-class as per spec. No.IS 1239 PT. 1/2004or latest with sockets and fittings. TATA/JINDAL/ZENITH BIRLA make. (Insp. By RITES)
32.0 Description:- Supply of RCC pipes half round of size 150mm dia outer and 100 mm dia internal 1 mtr long matching to IS No.458/2003 amendment-1 with Rev.4. (Insp. By RITES)
43.0 Description:- SUPPLY OF \\"C\\" CHANNEL CLAMPS with nut bolts, washers and all type fixtures for 6 inch dia pipe to be fixed on GIRDERS, on rock cuttings etc., as per DRG No.SK- 900. (Insp. By Consignee) Schedule () D-Supplyof Non-SOR item 957983361.5899997 Above/Below/Par
501 Description:- Supply of HDPE pipe as per Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/45/2013 Rev-2.0 or latestwith OD/ID of size 40mm/33mm with suitable couplers, plugs, end caps, spacer, T band etc. asrequired during execution at the site. (The colour of HDPE duct shall be as per CR OFC policy)(Inspection by RITES)
602 Description:- Supply of 19\\" 42 U rack with all accessories like electrical fitting, Fan tray, Cablemanager, Spike buster and other etc for housing LIU, LAN Switches, Interface units, Routers etc. Therack should be of reputed make (APW/RITTAL/VALRAC K). The contractor shall provide Patch pannel& CAT 6 patch chords and other accessories required for installation within the installation cost. Asper Technical Specification. (Inspection by Consignee)
703 Supply of 2x48 Fiber (LC-UPC) FDMS. All materialsincluding pig tails (5 metereach) with suitable metal boxfixable in wall for spare OFCcoil to be supplied by thecontractor. As per TechnicalSpecification in Part-D.(2x48means against 1 No, 2 Nos.of 48F FDMS qty to besupplied) (Inspection byConsignee)
804 Description:- Supply of 48 Fiber OFC Joint Closure similar to Specification No.RDSO/SPN/TC/68/2014 Rev 1.0 or latest including sealing with mechanical clamps. (Inspection byRITES)
905 Description:- Supply and fixing of RCC cable route marker, made with concrete in the ratio 1:3:6,engraved \\" \\"CR\\"\\" \\"\\"S&T\\"\\" on top portion and painted on both sides, along the route at every 50meter and at route diversion.The cable marker is to be fabricated as per RDSO drawing no.SDO/cable laying/020, issued vide RDSO document no.RDSO/SI/G/2010 Version 1.1 dated04.02.2014, or latest.The fixing work is to be done as per extant practice of C.Railway and as perRailway site supervisor incharge. (Insp. by Consignee
1006 Description:- Supply of Fusion Splicing Machine model Fujikura FSM- 60S or similar. Inspection:Consignee Inspection Charges: None. Payment Terms:100% after Supply. As per TechnicalSpecification.
1107 Description:- Supply of OTDR 32 DB model JDSUMTS8126SR or similar. Inspection: ConsigneeInspection Charges: None. Payment Terms: 100% after Supply. As per Technical Specification.
1208 Description:- Supply of electronic Cable route tracer/locator with underground cable and pipelocating receiver and cable avoidance tool that provide location of armored OFC, signalling andtelecom , power cable etc. make : C Scope Stanley/3M Dynatel , model: DXL-4DBG /2273M-iD 30 orsuperior. As per Technical Specification.
1309 Description:- Supply of pastorate pre-fabricated OFC jointing pits (RCC) size 0.6m x 0.8m x 1m.The material shall be supplied as per engineer in charge instructions.As per Technical Specification.Drawing No. SK 809
1410 Description:- Supply of Portable Digital console as per technical specifications in tender document.
1511 Description:- Supply of 19 inch 9 U wall mountable rack and installation of it. rack shall consist of600mm depth, front toughened glass door with secure lock, 02 Nos. of fan for heat dissipation with01 No. rack tray & power distribution unit. Accepted make HCL,APW, Rittal, President or similar.(Inspection by Consignee) As per Technical Specification.
1612 Supply of smart ElectronicRFID cable marker withcapability of saving the userspecific data inside themarker memory chip, (Datastorage up to 256 bits) later readable by locator duringlocating floating coil to keepdetection circuit alwayshorizontal for betterdetection). Make: 3M ,Tempo,Stanlay or similar..(Inspection by RITES)
1713.0 Supply of in-built/ IntegratedGNSS based cable routetracer with 10W higher,500mA/85V or highertransmitter suitable fordetecting & mappingunderground cable withaccuracy which came up to 35 cm or better, with currentdirection up/ down arrows,Remote calibration checkfeature/ Self checkfeature,supply shall includeinbuilt RTK enabled receivertransmitter compatible dualbluetooth android devicealong with minimum 5 yearsubscription, compatible withNTRIP and RTCM v3.Xmassaging standard andholder & standard accessories.Make/Model: RadiodetectionRD8200GS/ Stanlay/3M orsimilar. Insp by Consignee
1814.0 Description:- Supply of PVC casing & capping of size 25mm x 25mm x1mm thickness of Precision or Garware or Presto make.(Inspection by Consignee)
1915.0 Description:- Supply of Road Measuring Cycle, made of Aluminium with 05 digit counter, foldable with bag. Insp by Consignee
2016.0 Description:- Supply and installation of ladder type GI cable tray along with hanging and fixing arrangement. Insp by Consignee

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57245984
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Telecommunications Consultants India Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Material For Participation In Central Railway Tender For Provision Of Underground 2X48f Optical Fibre Cable Ofc On Side Of The Railway Track For The Communication Backbone Of Kavach Lte Etc In Mumbai Bhusawal Nagp , Please Fill The Percentage Value In Column7 And Select Above/Below/Par In Column9 Column1 Column2 Column3 Column4 Column5 Column6 Column7 Column8 Column9 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply Of Sor Item 292388028.77 Above/ Below/P annual repair , 01 Description:- Supply Of Gi Pipe, Inner Dia. 100Mm Dia. B-Class As Per Spec. No.Is 1239 Pt. 1/2004 Or Latest With Sockets And Fittings. Tata/Jindal/Zenith Birla Make. (Insp. By Rites) , 2.0 Description:- Supply Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipes Half Round Of Size 150Mm Dia Outer And 100 Mm Dia Internal 1 Mtr Long Matching To Is No.458/2003 Amendment-1 With Rev.4. (Insp. By Rites) , 3.0 Description:- Supply Of C Channel Clamps With Nut Bolts, Washers And All Type Fixtures For 6 Inch Dia Pipe To Be Fixed On Girders, On Rock Cuttings Etc., As Per Drg No.Sk- 900. (Insp. By Consignee) Schedule () D-Supplyof Non-Sor Item 957983361.5899997 Above/ Below/P annual repair , 01 Description:- Supply Of Hdpe Pipe As Per Specification No. Rdso/Spn/Tc/45/2013 Rev-2.0 Or Latest With Od/Id Of Size 40Mm/33Mm With Suitable Couplers, Plugs, End Caps, Spacer, T Band Etc. As Required During Execution At The Site. (The Colour Of Hdpe Duct Shall Be As Per Cr Ofc Policy) (Inspection By Rites) , 02 Description:- Supply Of 19 42 U Rack With All Accessories Like Electrical Fitting, Fan Tray, Cable Manager, Spike Buster And Other Etc For Housing Liu, Lan Switches, Interface Units, Routers Etc. The Rack Should Be Of Reputed Make (Apw/Rittal/Valrac K). The Contractor Shall Provide Patch Pannel & Cat 6 Patch Chords And Other Accessories Required For Installation Within The Installation Construction As Per Technical Specification. (Inspection By Consignee) , 03 Supply Of 2X48 Fiber (Lc-Upc ) Fdms. All Materials Including Pig Tails (5 Meter Each) With Suitable Metal Box Fixable In Wall For Spare Ofc Coil To Be Supplied By The Contractor. As Per Technical Specification In Part-D.(2X48 Means Against 1 No, 2 Nos. Of 48F Fdms Qty To Be Supplied) (Inspection By Consignee) , 04 Description:- Supply Of 48 Fiber Ofc Joint Closure Similar To Specification No. Rdso/Spn/Tc/68/2014 Rev 1.0 Or Latest Including Sealing With Mechanical Clamps. (Inspection By Rites) , 05 Description:- Supply And Fixing Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Cable Route Marker, Made With Concrete In The Ratio 1:3:6, Engraved Cr S&T On Top Portion And Painted On Both Sides, Along The Route At Every 50 Meter And At Route Diversion.The Cable Marker Is To Be Fabricated As Per Rdso Drawing No. Sdo/Cable Laying/020, Issued Vide Rdso Document No.Rdso/Si/G/2010 Version 1.1 Dated 04.02.2014, Or Latest.The Fixing Work Is To Be Done As Per Extant Practice Of C.Railway And As Per Railway Site Supervisor Incharge. (Insp. By Consignee , 06 Description:- Supply Of Fusion Splicing Machine Model Fujikura Fsm- 60S Or Similar. Inspection: Consignee Inspection Charges: None. Payment Terms:100% After Supply. As Per Technical Specification. , 07 Description:- Supply Of Otdr 32 Db Model Jdsumts8126sr Or Similar. Inspection: Consignee Inspection Charges: None. Payment Terms: 100% After Supply. As Per Technical Specification. , 08 Description:- Supply Of Electronic Cable Route Tracer/Locator With Underground Cable And Pipe Locating Receiver And Cable Avoidance Tool That Provide Location Of Armored Ofc, Signalling And Telecom , Power Cable Etc. Make : C Scope Stanley/3M Dynatel , Model: Dxl-4Dbg /2273M-Id 30 Or Superior. As Per Technical Specification. , 09 Description:- Supply Of Pastorate Pre-Fabricated Ofc Jointing Pits (Rcc) Size 0.6M X 0.8M X 1M. The Material Shall Be Supplied As Per Engineer In Charge Instructions.As Per Technical Specification. Drawing No. Sk 809 , 10 Description:- Supply Of Portable Digital Console As Per Technical Specifications In Tender Document. , 11 Description:- Supply Of 19 Inch 9 U Wall Mountable Rack And Installation Of It. Rack Shall Consist Of 600Mm Depth, Front Toughened Glass Door With Secure Lock, 02 Nos. Of Fan For Heat Dissipation With 01 No. Rack Tray & Power Distribution Unit. Accepted Make Hcl,Apw, Rittal, President Or Similar. (Inspection By Consignee) As Per Technical Specification. , 12 Supply Of Smart Electronic Rfid Cable Marker With Capability Of Saving The User Specific Data Inside The Marker Memory Chip, (Data Storage Up To 256 Bits) Later Readable By Locator During Locating Floating Coil To Keep Detection Circuit Always Horizontal For Better Detection). Make: 3M ,Tempo, Stanlay Or Similar.. (Inspection By Rites) , 13.0 Supply Of In-Built/ Integrated Gnss Based Cable Route Tracer With 10W Higher, 500Ma/85V Or Higher Transmitter Suitable For Detecting & Mapping Underground Cable With Accuracy Which Came Up To 3 5 Cm Or Better, With Current Direction Up/ Down Arrows ,Remote Calibration Check Feature/ Self Check Feature,Supply Shall Include Inbuilt Rtk Enabled Receiver Transmitter Compatible Dual Bluetooth Android Device Along With Minimum 5 Year Subscription, Compatible With Ntrip And Rtcm V3.X Massaging Standard And Holder & Standard Accessories .Make/Model: Radiodetection Rd8200gs/ Stanlay/3M Or Similar. Insp By Consignee , 14.0 Description:- Supply Of Pvc Casing & Capping Of Size 25Mm X 25Mm X1mm Thickness Of Precision Or Garware Or Presto Make.(Inspection By Consignee) , 15.0 Description:- Supply Of Road Measuring Cycle, Made Of Aluminium With 05 Digit Counter, Foldable With Bag. Insp By Consignee , 16.0 Description:- Supply And Installation Of Ladder Type Gi Cable Tray Along With Hanging And Fixing Arrangement. Insp By Consignee
Basic Detail
Tender No TCIL/69/NP/01/2026/Kav-MH/Supp
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 11800
EMD 52.98 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
b19d9b36-72af-462d-8a6d-6b773ea7c22d.html
BoQ.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b19d9b36-72af-462d-8a6d-6b773ea7c22d.html

xls

BoQ.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders