Shipping Government Departments Closing in 41 days TDR #57245849

Tender For Allotment Of A Shed At Grain Depot Admeasuring 9336.40 Sq. Mtrs. (Rr Zone 10/80A) Through E-Tender Cum E- Auction Methodology On Annual Rent/Upfront Premium Basis For A Period Of 10 Years Lease On As Is Where Is Basis.

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
13 Oct 2026
41 days left
EMD
1.12 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Allotment Of A Shed At Grain Depot Admeasuring 9336.40 Sq. Mtrs. (Rr Zone 10/80A) Through E-Tender Cum E- Auction Methodology On Annual Rent/Upfront Premium Basis For A Period Of 10 Years Lease On As Is Where Is Basis.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57245849
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 13-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mumbai Port Trust
Work Description Tender for Allotment Of A Shed At Grain Depot Admeasuring 9336.40 Sq. Mtrs. (Rr Zone 10/80A) Through E-Tender Cum E- Auction Methodology On Annual Rent/Upfront Premium Basis For A Period Of 10 Years Lease On As Is Where Is Basis.
Basic Detail
Tender No EM06/2026 A Shed
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 13 Oct 2026
Open Date 14 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 10500
EMD 1.12 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
73f94d84-eadd-481b-950a-fec7bc1db8c5.html
BOQ_970915.xls
EM062026RFP.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 13, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 41 days
Oct 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 42 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

73f94d84-eadd-481b-950a-fec7bc1db8c5.html

xls

BOQ_970915.xls

pdf

EM062026RFP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders