Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57245827

Tender For Protection/Security Fencing Of New Integrated Trt Gate Of Chamera Power Station-1.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
2.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chamba → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Protection/Security Fencing Of New Integrated Trt Gate Of Chamera Power Station-1.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Protection/Security Fencing of New Integrated TRT Gate of Chamera Power Station-1.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. Ordinary rock.
2Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns.
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand): 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size).
4Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm.
5Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
6Providing and fixing concertina coil fencing with punched tape concertina coil 600 mm dia 10 metre openable length ( total length 90 m), having 50 nos rounds per 6 metre length, upto 3 m height of wall with existing angle iron ‘Y’ shaped placed 2.4m or 3.00 m apart and with 9 horizontal R.B.T. reinforced barbed wire, stud tied with G.I. staples and G.I. clips to retain horizontal, including necessary bolts or G.I. barbed wire tied to angle iron, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, with reinforced barbed tape(R.B.T.) / Spring core (2.5mm thick) wire of high tensile strength of 165 kg/ sq.mm with tape (0.52 mm thick) and weight 43.478 gm/ metre (cost of M.S. angle, C.C. blocks shall be paid separately).
7Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two or more coats on new work. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57245827
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Protection/Security Fencing Of New Integrated Trt Gate Of Chamera Power Station-1.
Basic Detail
Tender No NH/CPS-1/PnC/W-1648/2026-27/ 49 Dated 28/08/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chamba
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 4000
Exemption Available
Document List
0685e1e4-9ec2-4335-8687-3e3b6eba89c6.html
BOQ_970936.xls
Tender.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0685e1e4-9ec2-4335-8687-3e3b6eba89c6.html

xls

BOQ_970936.xls

pdf

Tender.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders