Defence Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57245797

Tender For Provision Of Approach Path For Gas Agency At Bsf C Us Gokulnagar Under Shq Bsf Gknr

Issued by Government Departments · Sepahijala, Tripura
Tender Value
2.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
4991
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sepahijala → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of Approach Path For Gas Agency At Bsf C Us Gokulnagar Under Shq Bsf Gknr

BOQ

Name of Work:- Provision of approach path for gas agency at BSF c us Gokulnagar under SHQ BSF GKNR
Sl. No. Item Description
1Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in- equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. All kinds of soil
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls Under 20 cm wide
5Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6(1 cement :6 coarse sand)
6Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
712 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:6(1 cement: 6 fine sand)
8Neat cement punning.
9Providing and filling in position rubberized bitumen hot sealing compound for sealing of expansion joints in roads / pavements all complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
10Modified estimate cost after using correction factor on DSR 23 on account GST @ 0.973
11Add Cost Index @ 61.00% on DSR 2023 (from S.N. 01 to 09) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57245797
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Security Force
Work Description Tender for Provision Of Approach Path For Gas Agency At Bsf C Us Gokulnagar Under Shq Bsf Gknr
Basic Detail
Tender No SHQ/DIG/GKNR/E-NIT/26-27/09
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sepahijala
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4991
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9e001328-2866-4e4b-8318-e2577d597f5d.html
BOQ_971045.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9e001328-2866-4e4b-8318-e2577d597f5d.html

xls

BOQ_971045.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders