Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57245369

Auction Sale of Property - All that part and parcel of commercial Unit No. A-40 admeasuring 10010 sq. ft on Atrium Floor, Ground Floor, situated at Parker Mall, GT Road, NH-1, Sector-62, Kundli, Sonepat (Haryana) within the registration Sub Registrar

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
4.96 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All that part and parcel of commercial Unit No. A-40 admeasuring 10010 sq. ft on Atrium Floor, Ground Floor, situated at Parker Mall, GT Road, NH-1, Sector-62, Kundli, Sonepat (Haryana) within the registration Sub Registrar - Rai, Sonepat Haryana owned by M/s Savemax Wholesale Club Pvt Ltd.bounded by: NE-Unit No. A-39, SW-Side Set Back/ Drive Way, NW-Unit No. A-41, SE- Side Drive WayAll that part and parcel of commercial Unit No. A-41 admeasuring 8634 sq. ft. on Atrium Floor, Ground Floor, situated at Parker Mall, GT Road, NH-1, Sector-62, Kundli, Sonepat (Haryana) within the registration Sub Registrar - Rai, Sonepat Haryana owned by M/s Savemax Wholesale Club Pvt Ltd.bounded by: NE- Unit No. A-39, SW-Side Set Back/ Drive Way, NW- Unit No. A-42/A- 43, SE-Unit No. A-40Together with all buildings and structures thereon.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57245369
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 4.96 Crore
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Idbi Bank
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All that part and parcel of commercial Unit No. A-40 admeasuring 10010 sq. ft on Atrium Floor, Ground Floor, situated at Parker Mall, GT Road, NH-1, Sector-62, Kundli, Sonepat (Haryana) within the registration Sub Registrar - Rai, Sonepat Haryana owned by M/s Savemax Wholesale Club Pvt Ltd.bounded by: NE-Unit No. A-39, SW-Side Set Back/ Drive Way, NW-Unit No. A-41, SE- Side Drive WayAll that part and parcel of commercial Unit No. A-41 admeasuring 8634 sq. ft. on Atrium Floor, Ground Floor, situated at Parker Mall, GT Road, NH-1, Sector-62, Kundli, Sonepat (Haryana) within the registration Sub Registrar - Rai, Sonepat Haryana owned by M/s Savemax Wholesale Club Pvt Ltd.bounded by: NE- Unit No. A-39, SW-Side Set Back/ Drive Way, NW- Unit No. A-42/A- 43, SE-Unit No. A-40Together with all buildings and structures thereon.
Basic Detail
Tender No 239236
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Nov 2019
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.96 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
19d26a23b2aa9ec0d67a62c27e80a1f7.pdf
5bf3f0458aebc28ee2be5084ae53ee7d.pdf
90d348d381c167be1c3975351465478f.pdf
faac3de5-557b-48cc-8ddc-89a83958580c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Nov 15, 2019
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

19d26a23b2aa9ec0d67a62c27e80a1f7.pdf

pdf

5bf3f0458aebc28ee2be5084ae53ee7d.pdf

pdf

90d348d381c167be1c3975351465478f.pdf

html

faac3de5-557b-48cc-8ddc-89a83958580c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders