Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 12 days TDR #57245345

Auction Sale of Property - DESCRIPTION OF MORTGAGED PROPERTY (SECURED ASSET)COMMERCIAL PROPERTY BEARING PLOT NO. 6 HAVING MEASURING AREA 21 SQ.YARDS I.E. 1 MARLA BEING 1/94 SHARE OUT OF LAND MEASURING 4K-14 MARLA COMPRISED IN KHEWAT NO.527, KHATONI

Issued by Private Organizations · Kurukshetra, Haryana
Tender Value
3.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
32392
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Kurukshetra → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - DESCRIPTION OF MORTGAGED PROPERTY (SECURED ASSET)COMMERCIAL PROPERTY BEARING PLOT NO. 6 HAVING MEASURING AREA 21 SQ.YARDS I.E. 1 MARLA BEING 1/94 SHARE OUT OF LAND MEASURING 4K-14 MARLA COMPRISED IN KHEWAT NO.527, KHATONI NO.709, MURABA NO.50, KILA NO.15(4-14) KITA 1 SITUATED IN DARA KHURD MODEL TOWN KHURAD THANESAR KURUKSHETRA.BOUNDED AS:EAST: GALIWEST: PLOT NO.4 OWNER MRS. GURMEET KOURNORTH: PLOT NO.7 OWNER MRS. GURMEET KOURSOUTH: PLOT NO.5 OWNER MRS. GURMEET KOUR

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57245345
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 3.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ummeed Housing Finance Private Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - DESCRIPTION OF MORTGAGED PROPERTY (SECURED ASSET)COMMERCIAL PROPERTY BEARING PLOT NO. 6 HAVING MEASURING AREA 21 SQ.YARDS I.E. 1 MARLA BEING 1/94 SHARE OUT OF LAND MEASURING 4K-14 MARLA COMPRISED IN KHEWAT NO.527, KHATONI NO.709, MURABA NO.50, KILA NO.15(4-14) KITA 1 SITUATED IN DARA KHURD MODEL TOWN KHURAD THANESAR KURUKSHETRA.BOUNDED AS:EAST: GALIWEST: PLOT NO.4 OWNER MRS. GURMEET KOURNORTH: PLOT NO.7 OWNER MRS. GURMEET KOURSOUTH: PLOT NO.5 OWNER MRS. GURMEET KOUR
Basic Detail
Tender No 239231
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Kurukshetra
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32392
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3cb75bff-ea1b-4c94-9198-20ef96171568.html
c8d867cd62d40c71a066cd65053a6ee8.pdf
e16a7084fbce6ecc90b50b7447c9aa67.pdf
f4d3f714348811a8b1949f4e2acd3e83.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3cb75bff-ea1b-4c94-9198-20ef96171568.html

pdf

c8d867cd62d40c71a066cd65053a6ee8.pdf

pdf

e16a7084fbce6ecc90b50b7447c9aa67.pdf

pdf

f4d3f714348811a8b1949f4e2acd3e83.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders