Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57245297

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of Flat No:B/704 having a built up area admeasuring about 1116.32 Sq.ft on the 7th floor together with undivided proportionate share in underneath land admeasuring 16.43 sq.mts and COP and Road adm

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
60.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
6.02 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of Flat No:B/704 having a built up area admeasuring about 1116.32 Sq.ft on the 7th floor together with undivided proportionate share in underneath land admeasuring 16.43 sq.mts and COP and Road admeasuring 35.23 sq.mtrs of Apartment no:B of Green Arcade situated on the land bearing Rev.S.No: 31 and 33, T.P Scheme No: 31, F.P Nos: 99 &105; admeasuring about 8260.00 sq.mtrs situated in Adajan Village, Choryasi Taluka, Surat District owned by Mr.Amitbhai Dilipbhai Soni and Mrs.Aartiben Amitbhai Soni, more fully described in Sale Deed No:3723/2015 dated 10.03.2015 of Sub- Registrar Surat and bounded as follows:NorthSouthEastCommon Open PlotT.P RoadApartment No: AWest Adjoining Revenue Survey No: 28/1+2+3

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57245297
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 60.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Indian Bank Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of Flat No:B/704 having a built up area admeasuring about 1116.32 Sq.ft on the 7th floor together with undivided proportionate share in underneath land admeasuring 16.43 sq.mts and COP and Road admeasuring 35.23 sq.mtrs of Apartment no:B of Green Arcade situated on the land bearing Rev.S.No: 31 and 33, T.P Scheme No: 31, F.P Nos: 99 &105; admeasuring about 8260.00 sq.mtrs situated in Adajan Village, Choryasi Taluka, Surat District owned by Mr.Amitbhai Dilipbhai Soni and Mrs.Aartiben Amitbhai Soni, more fully described in Sale Deed No:3723/2015 dated 10.03.2015 of Sub- Registrar Surat and bounded as follows:NorthSouthEastCommon Open PlotT.P RoadApartment No: AWest Adjoining Revenue Survey No: 28/1+2+3
Basic Detail
Tender No 239109
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 60.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6.02 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
605e26c356945c22835055816008a5df.pdf
77739fd4dec189ef4e9eee04f04e62c9.pdf
7b774c5dbb8fd85b4aee9ab7f9ba5292.pdf
e980a571-1c7e-4051-a507-ee27fb51d7ee.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

605e26c356945c22835055816008a5df.pdf

pdf

77739fd4dec189ef4e9eee04f04e62c9.pdf

pdf

7b774c5dbb8fd85b4aee9ab7f9ba5292.pdf

html

e980a571-1c7e-4051-a507-ee27fb51d7ee.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders