Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 50 days TDR #57245277

Auction Sale of Property - LOT No : 1Total land 47 Kanal-11 Marla situated Re within the revenue estate of vill. Bal Jattan, Sub Tesil Madlauda. District Panipat, vide Jamabandi for the year 2003-20041. Land measuring 7 Kanal 16 Marla being 156/39

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
2.22 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Oct 2026
50 days left
EMD
22.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - LOT No : 1Total land 47 Kanal-11 Marla situated Re within the revenue estate of vill. Bal Jattan, Sub Tesil Madlauda. District Panipat, vide Jamabandi for the year 2003-20041. Land measuring 7 Kanal 16 Marla being 156/395 share (vide mutation No. 1533) out of 19 Kanal 15 Marla comprised in Khewat No. 100/111, Khatoni No. 112, Rect No. 36, Killal No. 11/1(3-15), Rect No. 50, Killa No. 12 (8-0), 13(8-0).2. Land measuring 3 Kanal 6 Maria being 9/20 share (vide mutation no. 1533) out of 7 Kanal 7 Marla comprised in Khewat No. 202/211, Khatoni No. 228, Rect No. 35, Killa No. 15(7-7),3. Land measuring 12 Kanal 2 Marla being 121/2802 share (vide mutation No. 1798) out 280 Kanal 4 Marla comprised in Khewat No. 377/392 Min, Khatoni No. 442, Rect No. 25, Killa No. 10(7-12), 11(6-19), 12/1 (3 12), 14/2(2-8), 2017- 12), Rect No. 26, Killa No. 25(8-0), Rect No. 47, Killa No. 22 (7-7), 24/7-7), Rect No. 147, Killa no. 1(8-0), 10(8-0), 11(8-0), 2018- 0), 21(8-0), Rect No.148, Killa No. 1(7-4), 2 (7-11), 3 (7-11), 4(7-11), 5(7- 11), 6(8-0), 7(8-0), 8(8-0), 9(8-0), 10 (7- 12), 13(8-0), 14(8-0), 15(8-0), 16(8-0). 1818-0), 23(8-0), 24(8-0), 25(8-0), Rect No. 161, Killa No. 2(8-0), 3(8-0), 4(8- 0), 5(7-16), 98-11), 10(8-0). 4. Land measuring 8 Kanal 0 Maria being 1/12 share (vide mutation no. 1798) out of 96 Kanal Marla comprised in Khewat No. 134/144, Khatoni No. 154, Rect No. 25, Killa No. 1(7-12), 2(7-4), 9(5-14), Rect No. 26, Killa No. 16/2(6-0), Rect No. 47, Killa No. 21/2(2-2), 23(3-3), Rect No. 60, Killa No. 219-5), 3(8-0), 8(7-4). 13(0-16), 16(5-2), 2415-15), 25(8-0). Rect No. 73, Killa No. 416-12), 5(8-0). Rect No. 161, Killa No. 8(5-11) 5. Land measuring 1 Kanal 14 Marla being 1/60 share out of 12 Kanal 0 Maria comprised in Khewat No. 136/146, Khatoni No. 156, Rect No. 75, Killa No. 8/2(4-0), 2(8-0).6. Land measuring 1 Kanal 0 Marla being 1/7 share out of 7 Kanal 4 Marla comprised inKhewat No. 189/198, Khatoni No. 215, Rect No.58, Killa No. 23/2(7-4),7. Land measuring 13 Kanal 13 Marla being 1 share out of 95 Kanal 17 Marla comprised in Khewat No. 224/235 Min, Khatoni No. 255, Rect No. 15, Killa No. 6(8-0), Rect No. 16, Killa No. 4(3-16), 2/1(2-5), 9/2(2-4), 10(7-12), Rect No. 43, Killa No. 11(8- 0), 12(8-0), 19(8-0), 20(8-0), 22(8-0),

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57245277
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.22 Crore
LAST DATE 21-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uco Bank
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - LOT No : 1Total land 47 Kanal-11 Marla situated Re within the revenue estate of vill. Bal Jattan, Sub Tesil Madlauda. District Panipat, vide Jamabandi for the year 2003-20041. Land measuring 7 Kanal 16 Marla being 156/395 share (vide mutation No. 1533) out of 19 Kanal 15 Marla comprised in Khewat No. 100/111, Khatoni No. 112, Rect No. 36, Killal No. 11/1(3-15), Rect No. 50, Killa No. 12 (8-0), 13(8-0).2. Land measuring 3 Kanal 6 Maria being 9/20 share (vide mutation no. 1533) out of 7 Kanal 7 Marla comprised in Khewat No. 202/211, Khatoni No. 228, Rect No. 35, Killa No. 15(7-7),3. Land measuring 12 Kanal 2 Marla being 121/2802 share (vide mutation No. 1798) out 280 Kanal 4 Marla comprised in Khewat No. 377/392 Min, Khatoni No. 442, Rect No. 25, Killa No. 10(7-12), 11(6-19), 12/1 (3 12), 14/2(2-8), 2017- 12), Rect No. 26, Killa No. 25(8-0), Rect No. 47, Killa No. 22 (7-7), 24/7-7), Rect No. 147, Killa no. 1(8-0), 10(8-0), 11(8-0), 2018- 0), 21(8-0), Rect No.148, Killa No. 1(7-4), 2 (7-11), 3 (7-11), 4(7-11), 5(7- 11), 6(8-0), 7(8-0), 8(8-0), 9(8-0), 10 (7- 12), 13(8-0), 14(8-0), 15(8-0), 16(8-0). 1818-0), 23(8-0), 24(8-0), 25(8-0), Rect No. 161, Killa No. 2(8-0), 3(8-0), 4(8- 0), 5(7-16), 98-11), 10(8-0). 4. Land measuring 8 Kanal 0 Maria being 1/12 share (vide mutation no. 1798) out of 96 Kanal Marla comprised in Khewat No. 134/144, Khatoni No. 154, Rect No. 25, Killa No. 1(7-12), 2(7-4), 9(5-14), Rect No. 26, Killa No. 16/2(6-0), Rect No. 47, Killa No. 21/2(2-2), 23(3-3), Rect No. 60, Killa No. 219-5), 3(8-0), 8(7-4). 13(0-16), 16(5-2), 2415-15), 25(8-0). Rect No. 73, Killa No. 416-12), 5(8-0). Rect No. 161, Killa No. 8(5-11) 5. Land measuring 1 Kanal 14 Marla being 1/60 share out of 12 Kanal 0 Maria comprised in Khewat No. 136/146, Khatoni No. 156, Rect No. 75, Killa No. 8/2(4-0), 2(8-0).6. Land measuring 1 Kanal 0 Marla being 1/7 share out of 7 Kanal 4 Marla comprised inKhewat No. 189/198, Khatoni No. 215, Rect No.58, Killa No. 23/2(7-4),7. Land measuring 13 Kanal 13 Marla being 1 share out of 95 Kanal 17 Marla comprised in Khewat No. 224/235 Min, Khatoni No. 255, Rect No. 15, Killa No. 6(8-0), Rect No. 16, Killa No. 4(3-16), 2/1(2-5), 9/2(2-4), 10(7-12), Rect No. 43, Killa No. 11(8- 0), 12(8-0), 19(8-0), 20(8-0), 22(8-0),
Basic Detail
Tender No 239189
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Jul 2026
Submission Date 21 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.22 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22.23 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c6ae71d0-35e3-4c2d-826e-2d01b6d26ffd.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 50 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c6ae71d0-35e3-4c2d-826e-2d01b6d26ffd.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders