Banking and Finance Cooperative Closing in 16 days TDR #57245271

Auction Sale of Property - The Property situated at Kabnoor, Ichalkaranji, Taluka - Hatkanangale, District - Kolhapur and within area of Shree Vyankatesh Sahakari Bhadekaru Grah Nirman Sanstha Maryadit, Ichalkaranj, bearing C.S.No.22682, the property

Issued by Cooperative · Kolhapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
52.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
5.24 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Kolhapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - The Property situated at Kabnoor, Ichalkaranji, Taluka - Hatkanangale, District - Kolhapur and within area of Shree Vyankatesh Sahakari Bhadekaru Grah Nirman Sanstha Maryadit, Ichalkaranj, bearing C.S.No.22682, the property of plot No.7B, (Part No.34) having area 125.46 sq.mtrs.(1350.00 sq.fts) in the name of Mr.Dattatray Shivaji Karande (As per Registered Mortgage) The land property is bounded by as follows:- EAST: Road, WEST: The property of Burji, NORTH: The property of Soz, SOUTH: Road

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57245271
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 52.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nkgsb Co-Op Bank
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - The Property situated at Kabnoor, Ichalkaranji, Taluka - Hatkanangale, District - Kolhapur and within area of Shree Vyankatesh Sahakari Bhadekaru Grah Nirman Sanstha Maryadit, Ichalkaranj, bearing C.S.No.22682, the property of plot No.7B, (Part No.34) having area 125.46 sq.mtrs.(1350.00 sq.fts) in the name of Mr.Dattatray Shivaji Karande (As per Registered Mortgage) The land property is bounded by as follows:- EAST: Road, WEST: The property of Burji, NORTH: The property of Soz, SOUTH: Road
Basic Detail
Tender No 239202
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Kolhapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 52.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.24 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
614e3505dc9a5d6e5ec7336f473072f7.pdf
991ec9fe61e74f79ea3ef33e999e6796.pdf
b1ee1fcc-80d6-4abb-ac0c-9a3b2b7181c5.html
d39d7c98c0d8c006ca0cea0b20c9e24d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

614e3505dc9a5d6e5ec7336f473072f7.pdf

pdf

991ec9fe61e74f79ea3ef33e999e6796.pdf

html

b1ee1fcc-80d6-4abb-ac0c-9a3b2b7181c5.html

pdf

d39d7c98c0d8c006ca0cea0b20c9e24d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders