Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57245253

Bids Are Invited For Y-41012044 - 9560157680 - Filter - Qty 48 Nos

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
48

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Y-41012044 - 9560157680 - Filter - Qty 48 Nos

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57245253
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Y-41012044 - 9560157680 - Filter - Qty 48 Nos
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7930654
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
ce8d4d6d-ac9e-4021-8aac-b1272e5e8026.pdf
1787042201.pdf
binder1_y-41012044_2026-08-18-13-59-01_c29da499d10c416d4ef2493c4d5d7e38.pdf
teccom_96d5c691-2187-4fa9-8efb1787893205212_SM_PUR_PROJ.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ce8d4d6d-ac9e-4021-8aac-b1272e5e8026.pdf

pdf

1787042201.pdf

pdf

binder1_y-41012044_2026-08-18-13-59-01_c29da499d10c416d4ef2493c4d5d7e38.pdf

pdf

teccom_96d5c691-2187-4fa9-8efb1787893205212_SM_PUR_PROJ.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders