Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57244580

Bids Are Invited For 1 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/217, Snow Boot Size 9 Medium 2 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/219, Snow Boot Size 9 Extra Large 3 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/223, Snow Boot Size 11 Medium 4 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/224, Snow Boot Size 11 Large 5 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/225, Snow Boot Size 11

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Leh, Ladakh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1.70 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Leh → Ladakh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
752

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/217, Snow Boot Size 9 Medium 2 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/219, Snow Boot Size 9 Extra Large 3 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/223, Snow Boot Size 11 Medium 4 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/224, Snow Boot Size 11 Large 5 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/225, Snow Boot Size 11 Extra Large

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
110309962CM, KND/NIV/CL2/217, SNOW BOOT SIZE 9 MEDIUM
210309964CM, KND/NIV/CL2/219, SNOW BOOT SIZE 9 EXTRA LARGE
310309968CM, KND/NIV/CL2/223, SNOW BOOT SIZE 11 MEDIUM
410309969CM, KND/NIV/CL2/224, SNOW BOOT SIZE 11 LARGE
510309980CM, KND/NIV/CL2/225, SNOW BOOT SIZE 11 EXTRA LARGE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57244580
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/217, Snow Boot Size 9 Medium 2 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/219, Snow Boot Size 9 Extra Large 3 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/223, Snow Boot Size 11 Medium 4 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/224, Snow Boot Size 11 Large 5 Cm, Knd/Niv/Cl2/225, Snow Boot Size 11 Extra Large
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957481
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Leh
State Ladakh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.70 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
68a71756-9771-4409-b02b-bd232059024f.pdf
9801947_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_2026-08-24-21-05-28_46efd627c3bf8cec460c32da534e9cc6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

68a71756-9771-4409-b02b-bd232059024f.pdf

xlsx

9801947_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_2026-08-24-21-05-28_46efd627c3bf8cec460c32da534e9cc6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders