Tender For Repair To Certain Roads In Domestic, Technical And Raksha Nagar Area At Af Stn Ojhar
Tender Value
1.02 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
1.77 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repair To Certain Roads In Domestic, Technical And Raksha Nagar Area At Af Stn Ojhar
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Material and labour for repairs to potholes n exc 1 sqm each including sweeping free from dust and mud or water scoring sunken surface fo roads, paths etc., cutting around edges to at least 25mm in depth and making good by applying tack coat @ 5Kg/10 Sqm putting in premixed bituminous macadam, well rammed and sealed with binder 9.8 Kg per 10 Sqm binded with 0.09 cum of stone chippings 6.3 mm size and again well rammed (including supply) of premix macadam, binder and chippings depth of potholes exc 30mm complete all as specified and directed. |
| 2 | Material and Labour Preparing black top surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and then applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer at 5 kg per 10 sqm meter by using VG-10 bitumen and applying premixed asphaltic semi dense concrete 30mm consolidated thickness using paving bitumen (VG-30) 5.5 % binder content by weight of total mix, spread by means of self propelled mechanical spreader/paver, rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient complete, by using mechanical power road roller 8 to 12 tonne capacity all as specified and directed. Note : 1. The job design formula shall be got down from approved lab and got approval from GE before commencement of the work. 2. The rates are worked out on the basis of binder content of 5.5% of the total mix by weight. Any addition/deduction in the actual binder content used, the rates shall be adjusted as per SI item 02 itself. |
| 3 | Material and labour for Pre mixed bitumen macadam 75 mm or less consolidated thickness, with 4% binder content by wt of total mix using paving bitumen of grade VG-30 penetration (using computerised hot mix plant and mechanical paver) compacted to a require camber and gradient and using vibratory power roller complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 4 | Applying evenly a tack coat with hot paving bitumen of grade VG-10 @ 5 Kg/10 Sqm over successive bituminious layers using mechanical sprayer all as specified and directed.Note : - Each layer shall be measured and paid separetely |
| 5 | Material and labour for applying 2mm thick thermo plastic road marking paint with glass beads of white/yellow colour of approved make, shade, for road markign of any width & girth & painting lines, dashes, arrows etc. on bitumen road/pavement & on concrete surface using hot processor plant including removing old paint by paint remover or burning off by blow lamps & cleaning with scrapers for removing all dirt/dust & other foreign matters at site & managing traffic control etc complete all as specified & directed of make :- Apcotrack of Asian or equivalent in Shalimar/Berger/Nerolac/Johnson & Nicholson/Maruthi |
| 6 | Demolition in cement concrete in ground floors and pavings n exc 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level complete all as specified and directed.) |
| 7 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5 mm) including making drainage opening wherever required complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 8 | Material and labour of new concrete/wall surface of any description over 10 cm in width or grith, applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of red oxide zinc chorme prime complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 9 | Removing surplus excavated materials/debries to distance of exc. 1.5 Km but n. exc 5 Km and depositing where directed at a level n. exc 1.5 m above the starting point. Complete all as specified and as directed Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 23, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 22 daysSep 25, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 24 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender