Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57244544

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Repair And Maintenance Of Agitator

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
2.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Repair And Maintenance Of Agitator

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57244544
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.27 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Repair And Maintenance Of Agitator
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970017
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.27 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
76de259e-cd74-454a-b539-e0ad92fb0649.pdf
1787893068.pdf
1787893072.pdf
atc_f54832c5-1a6b-409f-b83e1787893293736_RampratapBARC.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

76de259e-cd74-454a-b539-e0ad92fb0649.pdf

pdf

1787893068.pdf

pdf

1787893072.pdf

pdf

atc_f54832c5-1a6b-409f-b83e1787893293736_RampratapBARC.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders